ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa INOXWIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Inox Wind Limited) Option chain analysis (INOXWIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa INOXWIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Inox Wind Limited) Option chain analysis (INOXWIND) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND

Lot size for INOX WIND LIMITED INOXWIND is 6400

  INOXWIND Most Active Call Put Options

INOXWIND SPOT Price: 58.93 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Inox Wind Limited (INOXWIND) target & price

INOXWIND Target Price
Target up: 64.18
Target up: 61.55
Target up: 60.64
Target up: 59.73
Target down: 57.1
Target down: 56.19
Target down: 55.28

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 202658.9362.1162.3557.9014.52 M
22 Thu Oct 202662.1162.3963.0861.276.37 M
21 Wed Oct 202662.6264.9965.0762.318.13 M
19 Mon Oct 202664.8967.5067.9564.788.22 M
16 Fri Oct 202667.6368.6669.0067.638.03 M
15 Thu Oct 202668.5869.5270.0068.315.68 M
14 Wed Oct 202669.8770.0070.9069.008.35 M
13 Tue Oct 202669.9467.1769.9966.3510.81 M
Munafa INOXWIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Inox Wind Limited) Option chain analysis (INOXWIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

INOXWIND Option Chain Data Analysis for Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 70 75 65 60
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 70 75 80 65

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 75 70 72.50 67.50
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 75 70 72.50 67.50

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

INOXWIND Option Chain Price Analysis for Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND at this time.

It appears as if Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND gave a large move recently.

Stock of Inox Wind Limited (INOXWIND) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Inox Wind Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 59.2, for a target of 63.8 or 67.7

Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Inox Wind Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.01 1.00 1.380.84
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.97 0.24 1.790.24

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.56 1.11 1.350.47
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.56 0.60 2.430.52

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.87 0.870.29
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.64 0.80 2.850.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.22 0.95 0.980.19
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.14 0.90 3.830.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 13.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.49 4.02 4.503.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.13 0.46 0.850.11
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.02 2.40 4.402.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.09 0.20 0.200.08
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.06 4.14 5.814.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.290.06
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 6.02 4.94 6.794.57

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.06 0.06 0.110.03
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.10 6.00 7.305.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.04 0.090.03
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.04
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 8.80 8.50 9.008.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.06 0.060.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.00 9.50 9.509.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.03 0.060.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.01 10.04 10.3210.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.080.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 11.25 9.00 11.509.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.23 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.02 0.05 0.110.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.46 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.050.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.60 12.90 13.6512.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.66 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.03 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 16.15 15.90 16.7515.59

Inox Wind Limited INOXWIND Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Inox Wind Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.39 1.50 1.691.39
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.26 1.330.26

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 14.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.36 0.30 0.920.27

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.26 2.59 3.262.59
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.24 0.02 0.590.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.18 0.15 0.400.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 17.81 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 18.79 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 19.77 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 20.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 19.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.33 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa INOXWIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Inox Wind Limited) Option chain analysis (INOXWIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa INOXWIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Inox Wind Limited) Option chain analysis (INOXWIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top