ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CUMMINSIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cummins India Limited) Option chain analysis (CUMMINSIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CUMMINSIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cummins India Limited) Option chain analysis (CUMMINSIND) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND

Lot size for CUMMINS INDIA LTD CUMMINSIND is 200

  CUMMINSIND Most Active Call Put Options

CUMMINSIND SPOT Price: 4612.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Cummins India Limited (CUMMINSIND) target & price

CUMMINSIND Target Price
Target up: 4673.27
Target up: 4657.95
Target up: 4642.63
Target up: 4614.77
Target down: 4599.45
Target down: 4584.13
Target down: 4556.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20264612.004608.004645.404586.900.22 M
16 Fri Oct 20264608.004653.604662.004591.200.55 M
15 Thu Oct 20264639.004722.104734.804620.100.48 M
14 Wed Oct 20264792.904828.004828.004754.000.29 M
13 Tue Oct 20264834.604821.004834.604738.500.3 M
12 Mon Oct 20264835.004864.904907.004831.900.27 M
09 Fri Oct 20264830.004740.904859.004671.100.43 M
08 Thu Oct 20264740.904872.204877.004720.000.22 M
Munafa CUMMINSIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cummins India Limited) Option chain analysis (CUMMINSIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

CUMMINSIND Option Chain Data Analysis for Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4900 4800 5000 4700
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5000 4800 4900 4700

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4600 4900 4800 4700
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4600 4900 4800 4700

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

CUMMINSIND Option Chain Price Analysis for Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND at this time.

It appears as if Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND gave a large move recently.

Stock of Cummins India Limited (CUMMINSIND) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Cummins India Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 4568.7, for a target of 4715.3 or 4837.42

Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Cummins India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 48.10 57.35 78.7543.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 87.90 86.25 99.0066.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 32.20 40.00 56.1528.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 128.00 117.65 136.0094.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 21.55 34.10 37.3021.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 153.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 14.60 25.50 28.7012.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 202.00 203.00 210.00200.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9.65 17.80 18.259.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 254.50 255.00 255.00254.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.80 11.95 14.506.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 291.55 252.00 291.60252.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.85 9.00 10.255.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 172.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.55 6.75 8.703.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 395.10 401.00 401.00395.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.65 5.65 5.651.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 191.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.05 3.35 3.452.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 450.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 1.85 1.850.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 396.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 3.45 3.450.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 572.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.10 2.20 2.302.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 476.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.90 0.900.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 642.45 652.90 652.90642.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 560.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 1.00 1.500.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 566.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.25 0.500.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 895.00 895.00 895.00895.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.35 1.000.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 990.00 990.00 990.00990.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1100.00 1100.00 1100.001100.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 815.00 0.00 0.000.00

Cummins India Limited CUMMINSIND Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Cummins India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 68.95 83.20 109.0063.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 62.75 58.70 74.8545.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 133.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 40.30 38.00 50.0038.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 140.00 140.00 140.00140.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 25.00 26.05 34.1018.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 420.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 16.95 15.15 22.0015.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 260.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.05 8.55 13.907.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 501.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 12.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1009.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.75 4.00 5.753.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 588.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.50 2.70 3.502.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1343.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 679.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1193.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 785.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.95 4.95 4.954.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1384.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CUMMINSIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cummins India Limited) Option chain analysis (CUMMINSIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CUMMINSIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cummins India Limited) Option chain analysis (CUMMINSIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top