ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ADANIENSOL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Energy Solution Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIENSOL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ADANIENSOL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Energy Solution Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIENSOL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL

Lot size for ADANI ENERGY SOLUTION LTD ADANIENSOL is 675

  ADANIENSOL Most Active Call Put Options

ADANIENSOL SPOT Price: 1258.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Adani Energy Solution Ltd (ADANIENSOL) target & price

ADANIENSOL Target Price
Target up: 1295.4
Target up: 1286.05
Target up: 1276.7
Target down: 1242.1
Target down: 1232.75
Target down: 1223.4
Target down: 1188.8

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20261258.001221.001260.801207.501.3 M
23 Fri Oct 20261220.001295.401302.001200.003.07 M
22 Thu Oct 20261295.401323.901336.801287.002.33 M
21 Wed Oct 20261324.001370.201380.001324.001.29 M
19 Mon Oct 20261364.901368.001387.801364.001.3 M
16 Fri Oct 20261365.901363.801383.301354.001.54 M
15 Thu Oct 20261354.201359.901381.901338.701.76 M
14 Wed Oct 20261364.001298.001364.001284.403.89 M
Munafa ADANIENSOL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Energy Solution Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIENSOL) 27 Tue October Expiry

ADANIENSOL Option Chain Data Analysis for Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1300 1360 1320
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1400 1360 1320

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1380 1300 1280 1320
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1280 1380 1200 1300

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Adani Energy Solution Ltd might not be profitable.

ADANIENSOL Option Chain Price Analysis for Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL at this time.

It appears as if Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Adani Energy Solution Ltd (ADANIENSOL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Adani Energy Solution Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Adani Energy Solution Ltd stays below 1270.3, but if it comes above 1270.3, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1270.3, then use 1270.3 as stoploss and 1220.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Adani Energy Solution Ltd, then use 1270.3 as stoploss and 1311.62 as target.

Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Energy Solution Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 9.00 6.50 15.352.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 16.60 40.00 53.0011.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.55 4.45 8.001.60
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 34.55 73.15 73.1528.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.45 2.75 4.001.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 51.05 77.80 90.8045.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.95 1.80 2.000.60
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 68.45 74.00 81.1062.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 1.10 1.100.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 91.35 95.70 103.3086.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 1.15 1.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 111.00 116.75 124.00107.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.90 0.900.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 129.60 150.00 150.00129.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.50 1.000.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 157.00 157.50 165.00145.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 180.00 161.00 180.00161.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.300.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 122.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 240.00 242.00 242.00240.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 85.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.500.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 248.15 256.00 262.00247.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 265.00 265.00 265.00265.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 288.00 285.00 288.00285.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 317.00 310.00 317.00310.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.45 0.45 0.450.45
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 223.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 348.00 365.55 365.55348.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 240.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 187.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 311.80 0.00 0.000.00

Adani Energy Solution Ltd ADANIENSOL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Energy Solution Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 18.75 12.05 27.105.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.70 34.95 36.503.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 32.55 17.50 42.2510.35
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.65 14.90 22.800.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 53.90 29.70 59.7527.55
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.10 12.50 13.000.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 51.70 43.80 51.7043.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 6.00 6.050.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 96.55 59.20 96.5552.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 3.00 3.000.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 472.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 1.00 1.000.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 236.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.500.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 486.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.75 0.750.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 478.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 375.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 629.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ADANIENSOL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Energy Solution Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIENSOL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ADANIENSOL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Energy Solution Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIENSOL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top