ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

Stock UPHOT - Share U P Hotels Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 1503
  • Daily Resistance: 1503
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 1518.4
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 1522.68

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Wed 28 Oct 2026 -4.51% 1503.00 1503.00 1503.00 1503.000.13 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 0% 1574.00 1574.00 1574.00 1574.000.06 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 4.58% 1500.00 1574.00 1574.00 1500.002.69 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 4.81% 1365.00 1505.00 1505.00 1365.000.56 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -4.99% 1436.00 1436.00 1436.00 1436.000.1 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 -4.42% 1579.50 1511.40 1580.00 1503.900.19 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 5% 1431.00 1581.30 1581.30 1431.000.1 times
Mon 12 Oct 2026 -4.98% 1510.00 1506.00 1510.00 1506.000.19 times
Fri 09 Oct 2026 -0.75% 1600.00 1585.00 1600.00 1585.000.27 times
Thu 08 Oct 2026 4.38% 1530.00 1597.00 1597.00 1465.100.4 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT ADX is: 27, 25, 43 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are:

ADX +DY -DY
26.424.542
15.126.936.4
15.126.836.4
32.120.539.9
20.924.637.7
7.527.431.9
7.530.735.7
10.439.131.8
36.145.221.2
35.645.821.8

ADX charts for U P Hotels Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of U P Hotels Ltd. is 1522.68

50 day MA of U P Hotels Ltd. is

100 day MA of U P Hotels Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
1503.001522.68
1574.001521.53
1574.001516.58
1505.001515.38
1436.001515.08

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT is: 110.1 M

Current day volume is 0.127 times compared to averaged volume U P Hotels Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of U P Hotels Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
1503.00-4.51%0%0.127 times
1574.000%0%0.064 times
1574.004.58%4.93%2.688 times
1505.004.81%10.26%0.563 times
1436.00-4.99%0%0.1 times
1511.40-4.42%-4.31%0.191 times
1581.305%10.5%0.1 times
1506.00-4.98%-0.26%0.191 times
1585.00-0.75%-0.94%0.272 times
1597.004.38%4.38%0.4 times

Price to volume Charts of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT is: 1522.68 & deviation is 41.46

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
1503.00 1522.68 41.46 1605.61439.76
1574.00 1521.53 42.3 1606.131436.93
1574.00 1516.58 41.66 1599.891433.27
1505.00 1515.38 40.31 15961434.76
1436.00 1515.08 40.41 1595.91434.26

Bollinger Bands charts for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT

14 day U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT RSI is: 49.97

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT

Historical values of RSI indicator for U P Hotels Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

49.97 51.99 51.99 50.08 47.85 50.51 53.33 50.23 54.43 53.57 50.44 50.44

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT

12,26,9 day U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT MACD is: 1526.93, 1501.35, 25.58

According to MACD indicator, Prices of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are:

  • 1526.93, 1501.35, 25.58
  • 1531.28, 1501.22, 30.06
  • 1523.51, 1495.4, 28.11
  • 1514.33, 1489.11, 25.22
  • 1516.03, 1487.84, 28.19
  • 1530.57, 1491.99, 38.58
  • 1534.05, 1490.44, 43.61
  • 1525.46, 1483.17, 42.29
  • 1529, 1481.34, 47.66
  • 1518.82, 1473.04, 45.78

MACD charts of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT CCI is: -51

According to CCI indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in U P Hotels Ltd.

Historical CCI values of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are:

-51 120 60 -159 -213 18 16 -41 158 69

CCI charts of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are below. Second charts towards left.

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT Stochastics is: 79

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in U P Hotels Ltd.

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT is closing near its highest highs

Historical Stochastics values of U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT are:

79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79

U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT All indicator, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All technical analysis, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All free charts, U P Hotels Ltd. UPHOT indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top