ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

Stock KAMANWALA - Share Kamanwala Housing Const L trades in NSE

NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 16.15
  • Daily Resistance: 16.5
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 16.42
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 16.7

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Wed 28 Oct 2026 1.25% 16.05 16.25 16.40 16.050.03 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -2.67% 16.16 16.05 16.45 16.000.02 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 0% 16.50 16.49 16.80 16.000.02 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -1.85% 16.02 16.49 16.50 15.500.15 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 0.78% 16.90 16.80 16.90 16.000.03 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -1.94% 17.00 16.67 17.00 16.000.3 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 2.72% 16.50 17.00 17.00 16.200.01 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -2.65% 17.00 16.55 17.17 16.500 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 3.85% 17.50 17.00 17.50 16.500.02 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 -0.79% 17.20 16.37 17.20 16.010.03 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA ADX is: 22, 10, 16 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are:

ADX +DY -DY
21.79.715.1
2010.315.5
18.510.915.8
25.99.716.5
1210.913.9
11.111.814.7
7.112.714.7
013.513.5
01414
6.713.115

ADX charts for Kamanwala Housing Const L are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Kamanwala Housing Const L is 16.7

50 day MA of Kamanwala Housing Const L is

100 day MA of Kamanwala Housing Const L is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
16.2516.7
16.0516.76
16.4916.8
16.4916.81
16.8016.81

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA is: 57825.8 M

Current day volume is 0.028 times compared to averaged volume Kamanwala Housing Const L has

Historical price to volume measure of Kamanwala Housing Const L is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
16.251.25%1.25%0.028 times
16.05-2.67%-0.68%0.022 times
16.490%-0.06%0.025 times
16.49-1.85%2.93%0.146 times
16.800.78%-0.59%0.025 times
16.67-1.94%-1.94%0.303 times
17.002.72%3.03%0.009 times
16.55-2.65%-2.65%0.001 times
17.003.85%-2.86%0.019 times
16.37-0.79%-4.83%0.031 times

Price to volume Charts of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA is: 16.7 & deviation is 0.36

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
16.25 16.7 0.36 17.4115.99
16.05 16.76 0.38 17.5216
16.49 16.8 0.35 17.4916.11
16.49 16.81 0.35 17.516.12
16.80 16.81 0.34 17.516.12

Bollinger Bands charts for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA

14 day Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA RSI is: 55.75

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA

Historical values of RSI indicator for Kamanwala Housing Const L are as follows in descending order:

55.75 56.76 57.27 57.27 57.1 58.41 58.34 58.46 59.05 58.47 57.35 57.64

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA

12,26,9 day Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA MACD is: 16.53, 16.62, -0.09

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are:

  • 16.53, 16.62, -0.09
  • 16.58, 16.65, -0.07
  • 16.68, 16.7, -0.02
  • 16.71, 16.72, -0.009999999999998
  • 16.75, 16.74, 0.010000000000002
  • 16.74, 16.73, 0.009999999999998
  • 16.75, 16.74, 0.010000000000002
  • 16.71, 16.72, -0.009999999999998
  • 16.74, 16.73, 0.009999999999998
  • 16.69, 16.71, -0.02

MACD charts of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA CCI is: -113

According to CCI indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Kamanwala Housing Const L

Historical CCI values of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are:

-113 -136 -45 -137 3 -1 60 63 153 -11

CCI charts of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are below. Second charts towards left.

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA Stochastics is: 37

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in Kamanwala Housing Const L

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA are:

37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37

Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA All indicator, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All technical analysis, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All free charts, Kamanwala Housing Const L KAMANWALA indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top