ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

Stock INDOKEM - Share Indokem Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 638.65
  • Daily Resistance: 668.65
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 628.81
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 644.7

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Thu 29 Oct 2026 2.06% 642.20 643.30 664.00 634.001.9 times
Wed 28 Oct 2026 -2.54% 651.00 630.30 662.20 620.002.83 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 6.88% 606.10 646.75 681.00 590.0513.81 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 -2.18% 618.00 605.10 624.00 585.953 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -8.52% 653.10 618.60 670.65 610.005.97 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -1.9% 689.30 676.20 694.95 651.004.79 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -5.23% 729.50 689.30 729.50 680.103.59 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 2.81% 720.00 727.35 770.95 712.1016.61 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 3.52% 688.95 707.45 722.25 675.506.65 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -2.7% 709.90 683.40 725.60 670.108.53 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM ADX is: 22, 26, 17 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are:

ADX +DY -DY
21.925.816.5
21.426.817.4
21.428.418.4
6.423.820.9
1525.118.5
32.127.614.2
46.329.410.8
64.431.66.8
56.927.27.5
56.929.28

ADX charts for Indokem Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Indokem Ltd. is 644.7

50 day MA of Indokem Ltd. is

100 day MA of Indokem Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
643.30644.7
630.30643.38
646.75642.32
605.10640.64
618.60641.09

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM is: 3614.9 M

Current day volume is 1.902 times compared to averaged volume Indokem Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Indokem Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
643.302.06%0.17%1.902 times
630.30-2.54%-3.18%2.834 times
646.756.88%6.71%13.811 times
605.10-2.18%-2.09%3.005 times
618.60-8.52%-5.28%5.967 times
676.20-1.9%-1.9%4.787 times
689.30-5.23%-5.51%3.595 times
727.352.81%1.02%16.609 times
707.453.52%2.69%6.646 times
683.40-2.7%-3.73%8.527 times

Price to volume Charts of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM is: 644.7 & deviation is 43.72

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
643.30 644.7 43.72 732.14557.26
630.30 643.38 44.14 731.66555.1
646.75 642.32 44.69 731.71552.93
605.10 640.64 45.12 730.88550.4
618.60 641.09 44.81 730.71551.47

Bollinger Bands charts for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM

14 day Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM RSI is: 56.29

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM

Historical values of RSI indicator for Indokem Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

56.29 57 57 55.22 54.88 59.99 59.94 63.47 63.5 63.17 64.31 62.89

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM

12,26,9 day Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM MACD is: 647.79, 641.38, 6.41

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are:

  • 647.79, 641.38, 6.41
  • 648.61, 641.23, 7.38
  • 651.94, 642.11, 9.83
  • 652.88, 641.74, 11.14
  • 661.56, 644.67, 16.89
  • 669.37, 646.76, 22.61
  • 668.13, 644.4, 23.73
  • 664.28, 640.81, 23.47
  • 652.82, 633.88, 18.94
  • 642.89, 627.99, 14.9

MACD charts of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM CCI is: -30

According to CCI indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Indokem Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are:

-30 -50 -47 -117 -59 25 77 154 82 64

CCI charts of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are below. Second charts towards left.

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM Stochastics is: 31

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Indokem Ltd.

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM are:

31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31

Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM All indicator, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All technical analysis, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All free charts, Indokem Ltd. INDOKEM indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top