ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

Stock ADDIND - Share Addi Industries Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 67.69
  • Daily Resistance: 72.68
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 73.14
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 76.02

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Thu 29 Oct 2026 -2.1% 75.00 70.36 75.00 70.010.08 times
Wed 28 Oct 2026 2.58% 71.49 71.87 74.50 65.330.98 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -10.12% 75.81 70.06 77.10 70.001.19 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 3.33% 73.41 77.95 79.00 73.411.18 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -1.35% 77.99 75.44 84.00 70.000.29 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -1.25% 78.99 76.47 78.99 76.470.01 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -2.52% 80.00 77.44 80.00 72.950.12 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -0.06% 79.10 79.44 80.00 79.100.54 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -0.01% 79.50 79.49 79.50 79.450.01 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 6.85% 75.89 79.50 80.10 75.890.21 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND ADX is: 58, 9, 31 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are:

ADX +DY -DY
57.68.130
607.931.7
54.28.829.6
49.69.628.4
49.410.230.3
38.512.127.3
38.712.428.1
25.513.622.8
27.91323.1
281323.1

ADX charts for Addi Industries Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Addi Industries Ltd. is 76.02

50 day MA of Addi Industries Ltd. is

100 day MA of Addi Industries Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
70.3676.02
71.8776.42
70.0676.7
77.9577.06
75.4477.01

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND is: 1134.6 M

Current day volume is 0.077 times compared to averaged volume Addi Industries Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Addi Industries Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
70.36-2.1%-6.19%0.077 times
71.872.58%0.53%0.977 times
70.06-10.12%-7.58%1.193 times
77.953.33%6.18%1.179 times
75.44-1.35%-3.27%0.292 times
76.47-1.25%-3.19%0.011 times
77.44-2.52%-3.2%0.122 times
79.44-0.06%0.43%0.538 times
79.49-0.01%-0.01%0.007 times
79.506.85%4.76%0.211 times

Price to volume Charts of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND is: 76.02 & deviation is 3.01

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
70.36 76.02 3.01 82.0470
71.87 76.42 2.75 81.9370.91
70.06 76.7 2.55 81.8171.59
77.95 77.06 2.05 81.1672.96
75.44 77.01 2.04 81.0972.93

Bollinger Bands charts for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND

14 day Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND RSI is: 48.37

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND

Historical values of RSI indicator for Addi Industries Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

48.37 47.77 48.01 53.32 52.93 52.11 51.19 51.23 49.42 47.58 44.58 45.26

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND

12,26,9 day Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND MACD is: 74.65, 76.42, -1.77

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are:

  • 74.65, 76.42, -1.77
  • 75.43, 76.91, -1.48
  • 76.08, 77.31, -1.23
  • 77.17, 77.89, -0.72
  • 77.03, 77.88, -0.84999999999999
  • 77.32, 78.08, -0.76000000000001
  • 77.48, 78.21, -0.72999999999999
  • 77.49, 78.27, -0.78
  • 77.13, 78.18, -1.05
  • 76.7, 78.07, -1.37

MACD charts of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND CCI is: -121

According to CCI indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Addi Industries Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are:

-121 -158 -103 30 21 46 30 112 111 81

CCI charts of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are below. Second charts towards left.

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND Stochastics is: 21

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in Addi Industries Ltd.

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND are:

21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21

Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND All indicator, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All technical analysis, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All free charts, Addi Industries Ltd. ADDIND indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top