ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TRENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Trent Limited) Option chain analysis (TRENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa TRENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Trent Limited) Option chain analysis (TRENT) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Trent Limited TRENT

Lot size for TRENT LTD TRENT is 225

  TRENT Most Active Call Put Options

TRENT SPOT Price: 2754.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Trent Limited (TRENT) target & price

TRENT Target Price
Target up: 2822.87
Target up: 2805.65
Target up: 2788.43
Target down: 2739.37
Target down: 2722.15
Target down: 2704.93
Target down: 2655.87

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20262754.002712.202773.802690.300.84 M
23 Fri Oct 20262727.502768.002775.202676.200.77 M
22 Thu Oct 20262775.802801.002816.202754.001.42 M
21 Wed Oct 20262822.002880.002895.502799.400.78 M
19 Mon Oct 20262891.602958.002958.002867.000.81 M
16 Fri Oct 20262958.702954.402969.902916.200.52 M
15 Thu Oct 20262949.702968.002968.002915.300.83 M
14 Wed Oct 20262971.002985.003004.702943.300.68 M
Munafa TRENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Trent Limited) Option chain analysis (TRENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

TRENT Option Chain Data Analysis for Trent Limited TRENT option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2900 2950 3000 2700
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2900 3000 2950 2850

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Trent Limited TRENT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2800 2950 2900 2600
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2800 2900 2700 2950

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Trent Limited TRENT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TRENT Option Chain Price Analysis for Trent Limited TRENT option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Trent Limited TRENT at this time.

It appears as if Trent Limited TRENT gave a large move recently.

Stock of Trent Limited (TRENT) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Trent Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 2664.1 or till 2497.9. Use a stoploss of 2802.69 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 2941.25

Trent Limited TRENT Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Trent Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.60 19.50 19.552.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 82.70 38.30 115.0536.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 7.15 7.701.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 127.70 74.25 162.2074.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.15 3.70 3.850.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 177.30 115.80 211.40115.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 2.00 2.300.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 262.35 197.00 262.35187.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.80 1.80 1.900.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 284.70 238.00 312.40238.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.70 0.950.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 279.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.60 0.750.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 385.00 352.75 392.15352.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.40 0.600.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 199.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.30 1.350.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 480.00 479.70 480.00474.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.15 0.550.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 393.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.350.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 587.50 564.80 608.00560.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 119.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 538.10 0.00 0.000.00

Trent Limited TRENT Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Trent Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.95 46.85 46.857.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 40.35 14.55 68.7014.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 36.75 82.10 84.2519.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.50 6.95 32.305.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 80.40 94.20 98.0050.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.85 3.20 13.302.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 124.90 113.65 133.9594.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.55 4.55 5.701.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 168.25 144.00 168.25141.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.30 1.35 2.801.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 217.65 230.00 230.00191.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 1.00 1.700.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 446.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.75 1.200.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 341.30 371.45 371.45341.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.75 1.100.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 627.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.70 1.350.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 404.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.60 0.750.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 787.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.45 2.000.40

Videos related to: Munafa TRENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Trent Limited) Option chain analysis (TRENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TRENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Trent Limited) Option chain analysis (TRENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top