ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SIEMENS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Limited) Option chain analysis (SIEMENS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SIEMENS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Limited) Option chain analysis (SIEMENS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Siemens Limited SIEMENS

Lot size for SIEMENS LTD SIEMENS is 175

  SIEMENS Most Active Call Put Options

SIEMENS SPOT Price: 3381.20 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Siemens Limited (SIEMENS) target & price

SIEMENS Target Price
Target up: 3481.6
Target up: 3431.4
Target up: 3413.6
Target up: 3395.8
Target down: 3345.6
Target down: 3327.8
Target down: 3310

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 20263381.203418.203446.003360.200.15 M
21 Wed Oct 20263420.603610.003623.003417.400.49 M
19 Mon Oct 20263623.003615.003650.003591.200.11 M
16 Fri Oct 20263624.003670.003678.903605.600.16 M
15 Thu Oct 20263668.003740.003740.003644.400.15 M
14 Wed Oct 20263764.903733.903780.003702.000.19 M
13 Tue Oct 20263742.003623.003742.003584.600.11 M
12 Mon Oct 20263654.003619.903720.503610.800.21 M
Munafa SIEMENS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Limited) Option chain analysis (SIEMENS) 27 Tue October Expiry

SIEMENS Option Chain Data Analysis for Siemens Limited SIEMENS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3700 3850 3500 3800
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3700 3800 3850 3500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Siemens Limited SIEMENS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3700 3550 3300 3800
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3700 3550 3800 3500

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Siemens Limited SIEMENS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

SIEMENS Option Chain Price Analysis for Siemens Limited SIEMENS option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Siemens Limited SIEMENS at this time.

It appears as if Siemens Limited SIEMENS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Siemens Limited (SIEMENS) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Siemens Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 3412.6, for a target of 3571.8 or 3704.49

Siemens Limited SIEMENS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Siemens Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 37.00 75.00 81.5035.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 54.50 47.00 78.0031.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 19.60 57.40 57.4018.85
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 88.05 63.40 110.6556.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 9.85 33.35 36.008.90
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 128.45 120.00 153.0084.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 5.25 10.15 19.704.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 175.20 166.50 193.45133.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 3.10 7.15 11.202.65
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 222.20 213.25 233.00164.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 2.00 4.25 6.201.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 264.05 324.10 324.10215.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.40 4.30 4.301.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 303.25 311.20 340.00273.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.45 1.95 2.250.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 333.35 319.35 356.90319.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.40 1.65 2.050.95
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 411.70 408.50 426.40369.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.50 1.40 1.900.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 230.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.55 0.95 2.000.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 517.10 483.00 517.10483.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.40 0.85 1.400.70
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 198.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.10 1.00 1.400.45
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 624.50 640.00 640.00624.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.70 0.70 0.700.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 221.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.85 1.00 1.000.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 388.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 272.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.25 0.60 0.600.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 460.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 328.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.25 0.350.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 663.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 390.75 0.00 0.000.00

Siemens Limited SIEMENS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Siemens Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 802.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 31.20 28.90 50.3517.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 107.05 140.00 140.0091.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 16.10 16.00 30.508.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 892.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 8.50 10.40 18.405.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 600.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 4.95 5.60 10.153.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 984.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 2.60 4.00 4.201.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 553.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 2.30 3.00 4.401.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1078.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.35 1.75 1.751.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 768.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.55 0.80 1.000.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1098.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 3.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 854.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 29.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 942.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 19.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa SIEMENS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Limited) Option chain analysis (SIEMENS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SIEMENS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Limited) Option chain analysis (SIEMENS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top