ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa KFINTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kfin Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KFINTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa KFINTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kfin Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KFINTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH

Lot size for KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED KFINTECH is 575

  KFINTECH Most Active Call Put Options

KFINTECH SPOT Price: 799.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Kfin Technologies Limited (KFINTECH) target & price

KFINTECH Target Price
Target up: 867
Target up: 833
Target up: 822.13
Target up: 811.25
Target down: 777.25
Target down: 766.38
Target down: 755.5

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026799.00840.50845.25789.500.97 M
22 Thu Oct 2026842.40842.05848.90830.650.94 M
21 Wed Oct 2026848.80872.55874.80840.050.34 M
19 Mon Oct 2026872.55889.00890.00866.500.38 M
16 Fri Oct 2026887.00898.00903.10886.000.38 M
15 Thu Oct 2026894.00879.00902.80879.000.77 M
14 Wed Oct 2026879.50889.90894.80875.000.47 M
13 Tue Oct 2026889.90867.20894.50866.401.61 M
Munafa KFINTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kfin Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KFINTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

KFINTECH Option Chain Data Analysis for Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 880 840 860
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 880 860 840

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 840 880 900 760
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 840 880 900 820

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

KFINTECH Option Chain Price Analysis for Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH at this time.

It appears as if Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH gave a large move recently.

Stock of Kfin Technologies Limited (KFINTECH) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Kfin Technologies Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 805.8, for a target of 836.2 or 861.5

Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Kfin Technologies Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 16.00 20.00 27.8013.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 17.70 4.50 21.253.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 9.05 24.00 24.006.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 30.55 7.55 34.857.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.60 16.85 16.852.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 47.00 12.75 50.7012.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.55 8.00 8.001.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 63.25 32.30 67.2529.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.35 4.60 4.600.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 83.05 62.00 86.1059.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 1.65 2.050.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 102.85 59.75 105.0059.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.65 0.800.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 101.65 88.95 102.0088.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.45 0.500.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 130.90 124.85 130.95120.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.450.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.550.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 74.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.400.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 183.00 179.00 183.00179.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 98.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 154.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 124.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 238.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Sat 24 Oct

Kfin Technologies Limited KFINTECH Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Kfin Technologies Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 203.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.20 1.35 11.851.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 238.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.80 1.20 6.501.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 238.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.55 1.10 3.700.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 272.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 0.20 2.500.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 259.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 308.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa KFINTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kfin Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KFINTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa KFINTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kfin Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KFINTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top