ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa IOC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (IOC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa IOC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (IOC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC

Lot size for INDIAN OIL CORP LTD IOC is 4875

  IOC Most Active Call Put Options

IOC SPOT Price: 126.14 as on 13 Oct, 2026

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOC) target & price

IOC Target Price
Target up: 126.99
Target up: 126.78
Target up: 126.57
Target down: 125.78
Target down: 125.57
Target down: 125.36
Target down: 124.57

Date Close Open High Low Volume
13 Tue Oct 2026126.14125.85126.21125.006.24 M
12 Mon Oct 2026125.35127.40128.20125.3510.61 M
09 Fri Oct 2026126.35126.05127.13125.647.32 M
08 Thu Oct 2026126.25130.30130.31125.2712.17 M
07 Wed Oct 2026130.00130.60131.19129.707.27 M
06 Tue Oct 2026131.60131.00131.60129.556.52 M
05 Mon Oct 2026130.50132.48134.35129.809.64 M
01 Thu Oct 2026131.34134.00134.10131.2012.24 M
Munafa IOC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (IOC) 27 Tue October Expiry

IOC Option Chain Data Analysis for Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 140 135 130 160
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 140 135 160 130

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 125 135 130 160
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 130 135 160 140

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

IOC Option Chain Price Analysis for Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC at this time.

It appears as if Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC gave a large move recently.

Stock of Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOC) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Indian Oil Corporation Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Indian Oil Corporation Limited stays below 128.5, but if it comes above 128.5, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 128.5, then use 128.5 as stoploss and 123.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Indian Oil Corporation Limited, then use 128.5 as stoploss and 132.48 as target.

Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Indian Oil Corporation Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.36 3.00 3.452.14
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.98 3.05 3.232.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.05 3.00 3.201.91
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 3.24 2.31 3.482.31

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.89 2.12 2.951.75
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 3.40 3.15 3.732.81

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.49 2.14 2.511.42
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.24 1.69 2.041.15
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.88 4.54 5.163.54

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.97 1.49 1.690.87
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.99 5.22 5.224.99

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.80 1.11 1.360.75
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 6.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.74 0.96 1.250.69
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 6.89 5.46 7.115.46

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.64 0.88 1.100.59
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 7.39 6.05 7.405.91

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.56 0.70 0.940.56
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 8.49 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.45 0.60 0.770.42
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 8.07 8.21 8.217.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.36 0.57 0.570.36
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 10.09 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.31 0.50 0.540.31
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 11.06 9.77 11.069.77

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.29 0.40 0.490.27
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 11.21 10.39 11.4610.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.34 0.44 0.440.33
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 12.03 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.300.25
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 13.04 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.21 0.26 0.330.20
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 12.50 12.50 12.5012.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.17 0.27 0.270.17
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 14.88 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.17 0.24 0.240.17
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 14.98 14.98 14.9814.98

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.16 0.19 0.190.16
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 16.16 0.00 0.000.00

Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Indian Oil Corporation Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 8.03 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.47 2.92 2.921.72

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 3.30 4.09 4.753.14
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.96 1.64 2.211.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 5.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.68 1.23 1.801.13

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 4.59 6.00 6.004.36
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.28 1.45 1.460.94

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 5.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.23 0.95 1.310.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 5.56 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.12 0.80 1.180.77

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 11.82 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.92 0.80 0.950.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 7.04 8.40 8.456.69
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.72 0.60 0.790.48

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 13.51 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.58 0.40 0.580.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 9.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.48 0.36 0.480.33

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 23.47 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.330.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 15.28 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.28 0.30 0.300.26

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 11.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.24 0.23 0.250.21

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 11.40 12.31 12.3111.40
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.23 0.26 0.260.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 13.13 13.13 13.1313.13
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.18 0.21 0.210.16

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 14.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.19 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 16.44 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.09 0.09 0.100.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 23.86 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.07 0.11 0.130.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 22.30 22.30 22.3022.30
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Videos related to: Munafa IOC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (IOC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa IOC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (IOC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top