ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa INDUSTOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indus Towers Limited) Option chain analysis (INDUSTOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa INDUSTOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indus Towers Limited) Option chain analysis (INDUSTOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER

Lot size for INDUS TOWERS LIMITED INDUSTOWER is 1700

  INDUSTOWER Most Active Call Put Options

INDUSTOWER SPOT Price: 382.40 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Indus Towers Limited (INDUSTOWER) target & price

INDUSTOWER Target Price
Target up: 395.47
Target up: 388.93
Target up: 386.65
Target up: 384.37
Target down: 377.83
Target down: 375.55
Target down: 373.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026382.40383.00390.90379.804.69 M
16 Fri Oct 2026383.30381.60385.25379.951.78 M
15 Thu Oct 2026381.60377.20385.40373.802.69 M
14 Wed Oct 2026376.80377.75382.85375.903.81 M
13 Tue Oct 2026378.75375.65378.75373.001.75 M
12 Mon Oct 2026375.65380.00380.75372.305.84 M
09 Fri Oct 2026380.85378.00382.00375.002.73 M
08 Thu Oct 2026373.00385.05388.95372.052.31 M
Munafa INDUSTOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indus Towers Limited) Option chain analysis (INDUSTOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

INDUSTOWER Option Chain Data Analysis for Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 380 390 385 400
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 380 390 400 395

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 340 380 390 360
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 340 380 360 390

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

INDUSTOWER Option Chain Price Analysis for Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER at this time.

It appears as if Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER gave a large move recently.

Stock of Indus Towers Limited (INDUSTOWER) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Indus Towers Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 384.5 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 378.14. However, stock will show a bullish move above 384.5.

Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Indus Towers Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.75 6.55 9.503.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.55 4.95 7.503.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.15 3.00 6.351.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.15 5.40 11.054.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 2.50 4.001.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.75 11.20 14.758.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.90 1.35 2.550.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 19.40 12.00 19.4012.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 1.20 1.550.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 22.50 17.95 22.5017.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.85 0.950.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 40.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 36.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.550.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 40.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 38.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.450.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 59.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 7.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 50.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 62.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 5.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 59.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 65.70 0.00 0.000.00

Indus Towers Limited INDUSTOWER Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Indus Towers Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.00 9.05 13.005.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.90 3.75 4.551.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9.70 15.00 17.009.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.30 2.05 2.701.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 13.15 16.50 22.0513.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 0.95 1.750.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 18.20 18.20 18.2018.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.90 1.15 1.150.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 23.05 25.95 31.7023.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.70 0.850.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 24.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.45 0.500.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 39.60 39.60 39.6039.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.60 0.600.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 51.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 27.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.450.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 59.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 49.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 67.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 54.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 76.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 67.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 86.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 73.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa INDUSTOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indus Towers Limited) Option chain analysis (INDUSTOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa INDUSTOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indus Towers Limited) Option chain analysis (INDUSTOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top