ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ICICIGI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Lombard Gic Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIGI) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa ICICIGI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Lombard Gic Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIGI) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI

Lot size for ICICI LOMBARD GIC LIMITED ICICIGI is 325

  ICICIGI Most Active Call Put Options

ICICIGI SPOT Price: 1576.20 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Icici Lombard Gic Limited (ICICIGI) target & price

ICICIGI Target Price
Target up: 1599.87
Target up: 1593.95
Target up: 1588.03
Target down: 1572.07
Target down: 1566.15
Target down: 1560.23
Target down: 1544.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20261576.201575.001583.901556.100.32 M
26 Mon Oct 20261580.001589.901603.801570.000.64 M
23 Fri Oct 20261592.001617.101625.201580.000.27 M
22 Thu Oct 20261633.001625.201652.101616.500.31 M
21 Wed Oct 20261640.001655.001662.401626.300.55 M
19 Mon Oct 20261650.001681.001694.501642.000.51 M
16 Fri Oct 20261680.101685.101703.101660.201.55 M
15 Thu Oct 20261691.501779.101786.001683.302.95 M
Munafa ICICIGI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Lombard Gic Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIGI) 23 Mon November Expiry

ICICIGI Option Chain Data Analysis for Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1620 1700 1600 1800
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1620 1600 1700 1880

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1600 1700 1500 1540
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1600 1700 1580 1500

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ICICIGI Option Chain Price Analysis for Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI at this time.

It appears as if Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI gave a large move recently.

Stock of Icici Lombard Gic Limited (ICICIGI) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Icici Lombard Gic Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1567.1 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1621.61. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1567.1.

Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Icici Lombard Gic Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 48.70 42.00 53.0037.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 39.50 37.00 49.7535.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 37.70 35.00 40.3028.15
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 47.20 52.00 63.0046.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 35.00 26.00 35.0022.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 57.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 20.95 22.75 22.7517.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 79.95 74.80 79.9574.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 18.00 19.55 19.5512.50
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 86.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 15.00 12.70 15.0010.75
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 95.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 10.10 10.00 11.407.60
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 140.00 120.00 140.00118.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 8.50 7.45 8.505.90
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 141.00 141.00 141.00141.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 6.25 5.80 6.355.80
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 148.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 4.70 5.25 5.254.70
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 103.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 5.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 258.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.50 3.30 3.552.65
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 208.55 220.00 220.00208.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 295.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 6.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 230.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 4.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 332.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 208.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 7.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 265.00 0.00 0.000.00

Icici Lombard Gic Limited ICICIGI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Icici Lombard Gic Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 50.15 49.40 50.3049.40
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 29.30 28.50 38.8028.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 74.00 74.00 74.0074.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 24.00 22.65 31.0022.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 164.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 21.30 17.20 22.0016.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 102.00 102.00 102.00102.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 13.50 15.00 17.2512.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 192.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 12.10 10.60 12.159.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 110.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 9.40 8.10 10.006.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 222.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 5.60 5.90 6.905.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 136.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 29.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 253.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 287.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 11.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 323.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.25 1.25 1.251.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 359.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 4.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 435.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ICICIGI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Lombard Gic Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIGI) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ICICIGI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Lombard Gic Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIGI) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top