ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HCLTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (HCL Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (HCLTECH) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa HCLTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (HCL Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (HCLTECH) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH

Lot size for HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD HCLTECH is 400

  HCLTECH Most Active Call Put Options

HCLTECH SPOT Price: 1428.10 as on 30 Oct, 2026

HCL Technologies Limited (HCLTECH) target & price

HCLTECH Target Price
Target up: 1472.03
Target up: 1461.05
Target up: 1450.07
Target up: 1430.03
Target down: 1419.05
Target down: 1408.07
Target down: 1388.03

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 20261428.101410.001452.001410.004.43 M
29 Thu Oct 20261403.901405.001421.901391.103.09 M
28 Wed Oct 20261400.501385.001401.401364.001.87 M
27 Tue Oct 20261420.001410.001420.001391.004.55 M
26 Mon Oct 20261417.001392.001422.701386.003.39 M
23 Fri Oct 20261422.201450.401467.501415.004.42 M
22 Thu Oct 20261421.701422.801427.901395.303.6 M
21 Wed Oct 20261424.201402.501424.201390.004.28 M
Munafa HCLTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (HCL Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (HCLTECH) 23 Mon November Expiry

HCLTECH Option Chain Data Analysis for HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1420 1500 1440
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1420 1440 1600

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1200 1300 1380
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1200 1300 1380

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HCLTECH Option Chain Price Analysis for HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH at this time.

It appears as if HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH gave a large move recently.

Stock of HCL Technologies Limited (HCLTECH) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of HCL Technologies Limited is bullish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a BUY trade only if HCL Technologies Limited stays above 1421.8, but if it comes below 1421.8, then a intra day sell could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1421.8, then use 1421.8 as stoploss and 1328.08 as target. However if you take a buy trade in HCL Technologies Limited, then use 1421.8 as stoploss and 1534.4 as target.

HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of HCL Technologies Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 28.55 32.05 33.4524.75
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 55.15 55.20 62.9052.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 21.75 25.45 27.2018.40
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 67.80 69.70 76.7565.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 16.15 20.25 20.7513.75
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 77.20 75.80 77.2075.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 12.00 15.25 15.7010.15
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 98.75 94.20 106.0094.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 8.80 10.75 11.807.45
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 139.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 6.40 8.20 8.505.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 228.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 4.65 6.00 6.304.05
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 168.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 2.70 3.55 3.702.10
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 205.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 1.50 1.80 2.151.30
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 234.35 232.75 234.35232.75

HCL Technologies Limited HCLTECH Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of HCL Technologies Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 37.25 41.35 44.1031.85
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 43.50 52.80 52.8539.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 47.35 50.00 55.2540.80
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 33.80 32.55 40.9030.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 59.30 64.80 66.4051.70
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 25.80 26.40 31.8024.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 74.30 75.00 79.6565.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 19.50 20.15 24.2518.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 87.70 88.00 92.1080.80
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 14.40 14.05 18.2513.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 92.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 10.65 11.20 13.3510.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 120.00 127.90 127.90109.95
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 7.95 8.45 10.007.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 137.00 141.00 141.00131.15
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 5.80 5.95 7.405.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 143.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 4.50 4.70 5.604.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 160.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 3.45 3.75 4.303.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 185.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 2.70 2.95 3.302.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 202.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 2.15 2.80 2.902.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 63.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.65 2.00 2.001.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 265.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.45 1.70 1.751.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 92.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.25 1.20 1.351.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 228.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.05 1.30 1.301.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 301.80 324.85 324.85301.80
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 0.75 1.00 1.000.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 262.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 0.70 0.90 0.900.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 343.90 343.20 343.90342.70
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 0.70 0.70 0.700.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 363.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 0.50 0.65 0.650.40

Videos related to: Munafa HCLTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (HCL Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (HCLTECH) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HCLTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (HCL Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (HCLTECH) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top