ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa DABUR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Dabur India Limited) Option chain analysis (DABUR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa DABUR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Dabur India Limited) Option chain analysis (DABUR) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Dabur India Limited DABUR

Lot size for DABUR INDIA LTD DABUR is 1250

  DABUR Most Active Call Put Options

DABUR SPOT Price: 388.40 as on 14 Oct, 2026

Dabur India Limited (DABUR) target & price

DABUR Target Price
Target up: 396.07
Target up: 394.15
Target up: 392.23
Target down: 384.57
Target down: 382.65
Target down: 380.73
Target down: 373.07

Date Close Open High Low Volume
14 Wed Oct 2026388.40378.45388.40376.902.27 M
13 Tue Oct 2026378.75376.00378.95372.801.05 M
12 Mon Oct 2026374.40386.70387.45373.001.82 M
09 Fri Oct 2026386.70377.20387.35376.600.89 M
08 Thu Oct 2026376.80382.80386.65376.800.87 M
07 Wed Oct 2026383.55387.70388.85380.052.43 M
06 Tue Oct 2026388.90377.85393.15375.302.62 M
05 Mon Oct 2026378.65376.10379.00373.300.69 M
Munafa DABUR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Dabur India Limited) Option chain analysis (DABUR) 27 Tue October Expiry

DABUR Option Chain Data Analysis for Dabur India Limited DABUR option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 390 420 415
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 390 420 380

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Dabur India Limited DABUR is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Dabur India Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 380 390 370 365
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 380 390 370 345

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Dabur India Limited DABUR is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Dabur India Limited might not be profitable.

DABUR Option Chain Price Analysis for Dabur India Limited DABUR option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Dabur India Limited DABUR at this time.

It appears as if Dabur India Limited DABUR gave a large move recently.

Stock of Dabur India Limited (DABUR) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Dabur India Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 388.8 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 383.6. However, stock will show a bullish move above 388.8.

Dabur India Limited DABUR Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Dabur India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 4.00 2.10 4.552.05
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 8.70 14.00 14.007.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.45 1.45 2.901.25
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 12.30 15.50 15.5011.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.50 0.90 1.750.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 16.10 22.25 22.2514.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.90 0.45 1.000.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 20.80 26.80 26.8019.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.55 0.35 0.550.30
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 36.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.25 0.15 0.300.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 35.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 35.00 36.60 36.6035.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 41.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 42.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 6.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 47.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 54.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 68.00 68.00 68.0068.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 82.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct

Dabur India Limited DABUR Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Dabur India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 6.25 3.35 7.003.35
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 5.85 9.50 9.554.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 9.00 5.40 10.355.05
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 3.80 7.25 7.353.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 12.15 8.05 13.507.75
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.30 4.70 4.801.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 16.25 12.00 17.9011.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.35 2.70 2.901.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 20.35 22.60 22.6019.70
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.80 1.40 1.500.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 26.35 26.50 26.5026.20
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.50 0.90 0.950.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 47.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.30 0.65 0.650.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 31.50 30.00 31.5030.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 55.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 44.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 64.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 56.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 74.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 109.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 119.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa DABUR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Dabur India Limited) Option chain analysis (DABUR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa DABUR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Dabur India Limited) Option chain analysis (DABUR) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top