ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

Stock VIRAT - Share Virat Industries Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 394.78
  • Daily Resistance: 413.28
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 394.17
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 383.79

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Tue 27 Oct 2026 2.19% 398.30 398.55 409.50 391.000.3 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 2.31% 380.00 390.00 399.90 375.001.96 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -4.34% 414.00 381.20 414.00 379.200.39 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -1.02% 419.00 398.50 422.70 385.300.41 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 4.99% 385.10 402.60 402.60 385.000.27 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -0.51% 386.15 383.45 397.35 377.250.2 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -3.7% 407.20 385.40 413.55 380.200.39 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -4.13% 418.65 400.20 424.95 400.000.06 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 0.75% 397.95 417.45 419.95 397.950.09 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 0.17% 406.95 414.35 423.00 393.700.17 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT ADX is: 14, 23, 18 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are:

ADX +DY -DY
13.622.917.4
8.321.618.3
11.12318.4
15.12518.5
4.722.220.2
1.72221.2
3.423.121.5
15.22518.4
12.925.319.5
12.926.620.5

ADX charts for Virat Industries Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Virat Industries Ltd. is 383.79

50 day MA of Virat Industries Ltd. is

100 day MA of Virat Industries Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
398.55383.79
390.00382.1
381.20380.67
398.50380.17
402.60379.08

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT is: 25216.3 M

Current day volume is 0.298 times compared to averaged volume Virat Industries Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Virat Industries Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
398.552.19%0.06%0.298 times
390.002.31%2.63%1.961 times
381.20-4.34%-7.92%0.387 times
398.50-1.02%-4.89%0.41 times
402.604.99%4.54%0.267 times
383.45-0.51%-0.7%0.197 times
385.40-3.7%-5.35%0.391 times
400.20-4.13%-4.41%0.062 times
417.450.75%4.9%0.089 times
414.350.17%1.82%0.17 times

Price to volume Charts of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT is: 383.79 & deviation is 29.05

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
398.55 383.79 29.05 441.89325.69
390.00 382.1 29.13 440.35323.85
381.20 380.67 29.4 439.47321.87
398.50 380.17 29.47 439.11321.23
402.60 379.08 29.17 437.43320.73

Bollinger Bands charts for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT

14 day Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT RSI is: 54.92

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT

Historical values of RSI indicator for Virat Industries Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

54.92 55.5 56.07 57.43 56.37 55.46 53.97 54.71 56.01 57.39 59.1 61.45

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT

12,26,9 day Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT MACD is: 393.02, 393.13, -0.11000000000001

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are:

  • 393.02, 393.13, -0.11000000000001
  • 392.02, 392.7, -0.68000000000001
  • 392.39, 392.92, -0.53000000000003
  • 394.42, 393.86, 0.56
  • 393.68, 393.49, 0.19
  • 392.06, 392.76, -0.69999999999999
  • 393.63, 393.51, 0.12
  • 395.13, 394.16, 0.96999999999997
  • 394.21, 393.68, 0.52999999999997
  • 389.99, 391.78, -1.79

MACD charts of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT CCI is: -5

According to CCI indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Virat Industries Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are:

-5 -70 -52 9 -22 -83 -43 44 63 55

CCI charts of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are below. Second charts towards left.

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT Stochastics is: 49

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in Virat Industries Ltd.

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT are:

49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49

Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT All indicator, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All technical analysis, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All free charts, Virat Industries Ltd. VIRAT indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top