ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

Stock TRITONV - Share Triton Valves Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 959.8
  • Daily Resistance: 1040
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 970.38
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 1037.11

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Tue 27 Oct 2026 5.89% 941.80 977.80 1022.00 941.800.73 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 -2.47% 965.60 923.40 975.00 920.000.53 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -4.39% 1005.00 946.80 1014.60 917.000.78 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -2.3% 1013.60 990.30 1025.00 978.100.21 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -1.08% 1045.10 1013.60 1061.70 1007.400.48 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -2.81% 1065.00 1024.70 1065.00 1015.000.38 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -0.71% 1061.80 1054.30 1072.20 1029.800.44 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 0.09% 1039.00 1061.80 1067.80 1034.900.21 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 1.59% 1065.00 1060.80 1089.90 1040.400.24 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 0.29% 1027.00 1044.20 1061.00 1027.000.29 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV ADX is: 29, 13, 23 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are:

ADX +DY -DY
28.212.922.9
55.57.626.4
55.58.228.7
41.59.623.1
3210.320
29.211.320.6
23.712.219.8
21.713.120.4
19.613.820.6
37.610.122.3

ADX charts for Triton Valves Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Triton Valves Ltd. is 1037.11

50 day MA of Triton Valves Ltd. is

100 day MA of Triton Valves Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
977.801037.11
923.401043.67
946.801052.97
990.301062.32
1013.601066.81

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV is: 4025.5 M

Current day volume is 0.725 times compared to averaged volume Triton Valves Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Triton Valves Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
977.805.89%3.82%0.725 times
923.40-2.47%-4.37%0.528 times
946.80-4.39%-5.79%0.784 times
990.30-2.3%-2.3%0.214 times
1013.60-1.08%-3.01%0.481 times
1024.70-2.81%-3.78%0.378 times
1054.30-0.71%-0.71%0.437 times
1061.800.09%2.19%0.208 times
1060.801.59%-0.39%0.244 times
1044.200.29%1.67%0.29 times

Price to volume Charts of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV is: 1037.11 & deviation is 45.57

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
977.80 1037.11 45.57 1128.26945.96
923.40 1043.67 46.01 1135.68951.66
946.80 1052.97 39.02 1131.02974.92
990.30 1062.32 34.62 1131.56993.08
1013.60 1066.81 30.58 1127.961005.66

Bollinger Bands charts for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV

14 day Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV RSI is: 42.76

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV

Historical values of RSI indicator for Triton Valves Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

42.76 36.49 37.01 39.79 40.68 40.19 41.92 41.04 42.68 41.75 43.07 44.14

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV

12,26,9 day Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV MACD is: 1004.7, 1041.58, -36.88

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are:

  • 1004.7, 1041.58, -36.88
  • 1009.59, 1046.68, -37.09
  • 1025.25, 1056.55, -31.3
  • 1039.51, 1065.33, -25.82
  • 1048.46, 1071.33, -22.87
  • 1054.8, 1075.95, -21.15
  • 1060.27, 1080.05, -19.78
  • 1061.36, 1082.11, -20.75
  • 1061.28, 1083.74, -22.46
  • 1061.37, 1085.58, -24.21

MACD charts of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV CCI is: -92

According to CCI indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Triton Valves Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are:

-92 -180 -137 -56 8 23 60 66 84 43

CCI charts of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are below. Second charts towards left.

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV Stochastics is: 18

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Triton Valves Ltd.

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV are:

18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18

Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV All indicator, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All technical analysis, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All free charts, Triton Valves Ltd. TRITONV indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top