ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

Stock SHIVAAGRO - Share Shiva Global Agro Inds. L trades in NSE

NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 35.67
  • Daily Resistance: 36.33
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 36.66
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 38.72

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Tue 27 Oct 2026 1.87% 35.99 36.00 36.00 35.340.15 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 -2.16% 36.79 35.34 37.48 35.000.65 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -4.57% 38.00 36.12 38.37 35.000.41 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -0.39% 38.40 37.85 39.20 37.600.05 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -3.77% 39.50 38.00 40.00 37.600.64 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 2.33% 38.97 39.49 39.50 38.970.16 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -1.81% 40.00 38.59 40.00 38.000.33 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -4.03% 40.98 39.30 40.98 39.200.43 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 2.38% 40.00 40.95 40.95 40.000.11 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 0.45% 39.20 40.00 40.00 38.800.1 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO ADX is: 35, 12, 24 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are:

ADX +DY -DY
3511.423.6
34.911.624.1
34.812.525.8
1913.720.2
2014.221.3
8.615.518.4
81618.8
2.416.916.1
9.517.714.6
1.215.415

ADX charts for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L is 38.72

50 day MA of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L is

100 day MA of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
36.0038.72
35.3438.9
36.1239.08
37.8539.26
38.0039.37

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO is: 5256.3 M

Current day volume is 0.147 times compared to averaged volume Shiva Global Agro Inds. L has

Historical price to volume measure of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
36.001.87%0.03%0.147 times
35.34-2.16%-3.94%0.651 times
36.12-4.57%-4.95%0.405 times
37.85-0.39%-1.43%0.053 times
38.00-3.77%-3.8%0.642 times
39.492.33%1.33%0.164 times
38.59-1.81%-3.52%0.327 times
39.30-4.03%-4.1%0.427 times
40.952.38%2.38%0.109 times
40.000.45%2.04%0.1 times

Price to volume Charts of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO is: 38.72 & deviation is 1.4

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
36.00 38.72 1.4 41.5135.93
35.34 38.9 1.26 41.4136.39
36.12 39.08 0.96 40.9937.17
37.85 39.26 0.68 40.6237.9
38.00 39.37 0.62 40.6138.13

Bollinger Bands charts for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO

14 day Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO RSI is: 50.43

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO

Historical values of RSI indicator for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L are as follows in descending order:

50.43 50.77 50.75 53.14 51.67 53.58 53.38 53.39 56.09 55.75 57.17 55.86

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO

12,26,9 day Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO MACD is: 37.79, 38.79, -1

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are:

  • 37.79, 38.79, -1
  • 38.12, 39.01, -0.89
  • 38.62, 39.3, -0.68
  • 39.08, 39.55, -0.47
  • 39.3, 39.69, -0.39
  • 39.54, 39.83, -0.29
  • 39.55, 39.86, -0.31
  • 39.73, 39.96, -0.23
  • 39.81, 40.01, -0.2
  • 39.6, 39.93, -0.33

MACD charts of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO CCI is: -163

According to CCI indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in Shiva Global Agro Inds. L

Historical CCI values of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are:

-163 -154 -121 -22 -4 41 15 71 117 57

CCI charts of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are below. Second charts towards left.

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO Stochastics is: 14

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in Shiva Global Agro Inds. L

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO are:

14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14

Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO All indicator, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All technical analysis, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All free charts, Shiva Global Agro Inds. L SHIVAAGRO indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top