ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

Stock SAICAPI - Share Sai Capital Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 135.69
  • Daily Resistance: 159.44
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 145.55
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 147.82

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Fri 30 Oct 2026 6.19% 164.90 153.98 164.90 141.150.66 times
Thu 29 Oct 2026 3.98% 142.19 145.00 148.99 142.000.91 times
Wed 28 Oct 2026 1.11% 140.69 139.45 164.00 135.223.61 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -8.91% 150.00 137.92 151.41 137.051.48 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 5.79% 145.90 151.41 155.98 145.900.55 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 2.16% 142.89 143.12 156.00 141.001.22 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -2.94% 145.79 140.10 151.00 140.000.16 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -1.72% 146.87 144.35 149.79 141.991.14 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -0.09% 147.00 146.87 152.00 125.000.4 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -3.28% 147.81 147.00 150.00 144.600.22 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI ADX is: 3, 23, 22 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are:

ADX +DY -DY
2.122.921.9
20.116.725.1
20.217.626.5
42.312.731.4
34.413.928.6
34.315.231
43.913.434.3
42.414.435.6
42.315.237.4
25.118.230.4

ADX charts for Sai Capital Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Sai Capital Ltd. is 147.82

50 day MA of Sai Capital Ltd. is

100 day MA of Sai Capital Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
153.98147.82
145.00147.45
139.45147.95
137.92148.77
151.41149.73

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI is: 364.1 M

Current day volume is 0.665 times compared to averaged volume Sai Capital Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Sai Capital Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
153.986.19%-6.62%0.665 times
145.003.98%1.98%0.906 times
139.451.11%-0.88%3.614 times
137.92-8.91%-8.05%1.478 times
151.415.79%3.78%0.555 times
143.122.16%0.16%1.217 times
140.10-2.94%-3.9%0.157 times
144.35-1.72%-1.72%1.14 times
146.87-0.09%-0.09%0.395 times
147.00-3.28%-0.55%0.217 times

Price to volume Charts of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI is: 147.82 & deviation is 5.23

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
153.98 147.82 5.23 158.29137.35
145.00 147.45 5.05 157.54137.36
139.45 147.95 5.27 158.5137.4
137.92 148.77 5.16 159.09138.45
151.41 149.73 4.82 159.37140.09

Bollinger Bands charts for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI

14 day Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI RSI is: 53.57

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI

Historical values of RSI indicator for Sai Capital Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

53.57 51.84 51.38 52.6 57.29 55.73 56.3 56.75 56.27 54.51 55.18 55.42

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI

12,26,9 day Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI MACD is: 146.47, 147.82, -1.35

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are:

  • 146.47, 147.82, -1.35
  • 145.1, 147.33, -2.23
  • 145.12, 147.52, -2.4
  • 146.15, 148.17, -2.02
  • 147.65, 148.99, -1.34
  • 146.97, 148.8, -1.83
  • 147.67, 149.25, -1.58
  • 149.05, 149.98, -0.92999999999998
  • 149.91, 150.43, -0.52000000000001
  • 150.46, 150.72, -0.25999999999999

MACD charts of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI CCI is: 98

According to CCI indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI is in positive territory which means that buying is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Sai Capital Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are:

98 -46 -30 -104 58 -21 -76 -46 -119 -13

CCI charts of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are below. Second charts towards left.

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI Stochastics is: 51

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Sai Capital Ltd.

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI are:

51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51

Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI All indicator, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All technical analysis, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All free charts, Sai Capital Ltd. SAICAPI indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top