ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

Stock PBMPOLY - Share P B M Polytex Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 55.86
  • Daily Resistance: 67.25
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 56.11
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 58.1

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Fri 30 Oct 2026 0.38% 56.31 58.11 65.00 53.614.56 times
Thu 29 Oct 2026 3.38% 54.51 57.89 58.80 53.6211.48 times
Wed 28 Oct 2026 3.42% 54.09 56.00 57.00 53.002.68 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -0.5% 55.49 54.15 56.90 54.022.49 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 1.36% 53.01 54.42 56.90 52.763.57 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -6.2% 58.39 53.69 58.39 53.123.83 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 3.88% 53.80 57.24 57.90 51.5514.18 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -5.26% 57.29 55.10 59.74 55.006.38 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -5.66% 61.65 58.16 64.85 56.2610.47 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -3.64% 64.90 61.65 67.50 59.9450.78 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY ADX is: 32, 31, 16 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are:

ADX +DY -DY
31.530.215.7
19.326.718
15.526.219.1
18.627.418.8
18.628.319.4
19.529.720
18.630.821.1
27.332.918.8
30.634.618.4
40.53816.1

ADX charts for P B M Polytex Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of P B M Polytex Ltd. is 58.1

50 day MA of P B M Polytex Ltd. is

100 day MA of P B M Polytex Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
58.1158.1
57.8958.21
56.0058.37
54.1558.55
54.4258.84

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY is: 735.4 M

Current day volume is 4.559 times compared to averaged volume P B M Polytex Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of P B M Polytex Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
58.110.38%3.2%4.559 times
57.893.38%6.2%11.475 times
56.003.42%3.53%2.679 times
54.15-0.5%-2.41%2.486 times
54.421.36%2.66%3.565 times
53.69-6.2%-8.05%3.832 times
57.243.88%6.39%14.184 times
55.10-5.26%-3.82%6.377 times
58.16-5.66%-5.66%10.472 times
61.65-3.64%-5.01%50.785 times

Price to volume Charts of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY is: 58.1 & deviation is 3.23

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
58.11 58.1 3.23 64.5751.63
57.89 58.21 3.27 64.7551.67
56.00 58.37 3.32 65.0251.72
54.15 58.55 3.29 65.1351.97
54.42 58.84 3.14 65.1252.56

Bollinger Bands charts for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY

14 day P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY RSI is: 48.95

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY

Historical values of RSI indicator for P B M Polytex Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

48.95 50.58 50.56 50.59 49 50.15 51.77 51.6 52.93 54.94 55.82 58.14

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY

12,26,9 day P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY MACD is: 57.31, 58.55, -1.24

According to MACD indicator, Prices of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are:

  • 57.31, 58.55, -1.24
  • 57.16, 58.58, -1.42
  • 57.03, 58.63, -1.6
  • 57.22, 58.84, -1.62
  • 57.78, 59.21, -1.43
  • 58.39, 59.59, -1.2
  • 59.25, 60.06, -0.81
  • 59.61, 60.29, -0.68
  • 60.43, 60.7, -0.27
  • 60.84, 60.9, -0.059999999999995

MACD charts of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY CCI is: 8

According to CCI indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY is in positive territory which means that buying is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in P B M Polytex Ltd.

Historical CCI values of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are:

8 -34 -63 -69 -76 -68 -58 -37 25 90

CCI charts of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are below. Second charts towards left.

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY Stochastics is: 21

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in P B M Polytex Ltd.

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY are:

21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21

P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY All indicator, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All technical analysis, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All free charts, P B M Polytex Ltd. PBMPOLY indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top