ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

Stock MLKFOOD - Share Milkfood Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 87.74
  • Daily Resistance: 91.07
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 88.05
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 86.21

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Wed 28 Oct 2026 1.01% 91.48 90.63 91.50 88.170.32 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -1.25% 94.00 89.72 94.90 89.551.31 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 8.14% 84.02 90.86 96.00 83.003.14 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -1.16% 84.59 84.02 86.15 80.600.53 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -0.68% 84.00 85.01 85.95 83.600.08 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 0.19% 85.43 85.59 86.00 83.600.08 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -0.7% 84.05 85.43 85.90 73.010.17 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -1.48% 87.75 86.03 88.50 86.030.15 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -0.69% 88.00 87.32 89.00 87.320.29 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 1.57% 86.50 87.93 88.29 86.150.45 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD ADX is: 14, 20, 26 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are:

ADX +DY -DY
13.819.625.8
1020.525
1022.127.1
53.110.133
47.51130.9
47.211.532
47.911.733.3
7.114.616.8
0.815.315.1
3.814.415.6

ADX charts for Milkfood Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Milkfood Ltd. is 86.21

50 day MA of Milkfood Ltd. is

100 day MA of Milkfood Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
90.6386.21
89.7285.86
90.8685.5
84.0285.12
85.0185.06

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD is: 14327.7 M

Current day volume is 0.317 times compared to averaged volume Milkfood Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Milkfood Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
90.631.01%-0.93%0.317 times
89.72-1.25%-4.55%1.307 times
90.868.14%8.14%3.136 times
84.02-1.16%-0.67%0.529 times
85.01-0.68%1.2%0.077 times
85.590.19%0.19%0.077 times
85.43-0.7%1.64%0.171 times
86.03-1.48%-1.96%0.154 times
87.32-0.69%-0.77%0.29 times
87.931.57%1.65%0.453 times

Price to volume Charts of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD is: 86.21 & deviation is 2.11

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

Prices are closer to the upper bollinger band

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
90.63 86.21 2.11 90.4282
89.72 85.86 1.91 89.6982.03
90.86 85.5 1.83 89.1581.85
84.02 85.12 1.43 87.9882.26
85.01 85.06 1.49 88.0482.08

Bollinger Bands charts for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD

14 day Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD RSI is: 56.2

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD

Historical values of RSI indicator for Milkfood Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

56.2 56.79 56.97 47.84 47.76 46.93 48.47 47.64 47.95 47.12 46.44 47.48

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD

12,26,9 day Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD MACD is: 87.35, 86.16, 1.19

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are:

  • 87.35, 86.16, 1.19
  • 86.75, 85.8, 0.95
  • 86.21, 85.49, 0.72
  • 85.36, 85.06, 0.3
  • 85.6, 85.14, 0.45999999999999
  • 85.71, 85.15, 0.55999999999999
  • 85.73, 85.12, 0.61
  • 85.79, 85.1, 0.69000000000001
  • 85.75, 85.03, 0.72
  • 85.46, 84.85, 0.61

MACD charts of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD CCI is: 118

According to CCI indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD is in positive territory which means that buying is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in Milkfood Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are:

118 163 113 -108 -64 -57 -183 5 41 26

CCI charts of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are below. Second charts towards left.

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD Stochastics is: 76

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Milkfood Ltd.

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD is closing near its highest highs

Historical Stochastics values of Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD are:

76 76 76 76 76 76 76 76 76 76

Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD All indicator, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All technical analysis, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All free charts, Milkfood Ltd. MLKFOOD indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top