ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa UNITDSPR (target) price & Options chain analysis (United Spirits Limited) Option chain analysis (UNITDSPR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa UNITDSPR (target) price & Options chain analysis (United Spirits Limited) Option chain analysis (UNITDSPR) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR

Lot size for UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED UNITDSPR is 400

  UNITDSPR Most Active Call Put Options

UNITDSPR SPOT Price: 1380.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

United Spirits Limited (UNITDSPR) target & price

UNITDSPR Target Price
Target up: 1404.67
Target up: 1392.33
Target up: 1388.7
Target up: 1385.07
Target down: 1372.73
Target down: 1369.1
Target down: 1365.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261380.001395.901397.401377.800.43 M
15 Thu Oct 20261381.501382.501404.501381.500.53 M
14 Wed Oct 20261381.601362.001400.901358.001.17 M
13 Tue Oct 20261371.101354.001372.201343.900.76 M
12 Mon Oct 20261349.701358.301375.401343.100.47 M
09 Fri Oct 20261366.001319.901366.001318.300.99 M
08 Thu Oct 20261318.201344.901350.001308.100.88 M
07 Wed Oct 20261344.001348.301355.401338.001 M
Munafa UNITDSPR (target) price & Options chain analysis (United Spirits Limited) Option chain analysis (UNITDSPR) 27 Tue October Expiry

UNITDSPR Option Chain Data Analysis for United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1440 1500 1460
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1440 1500 1460

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1340 1300 1360 1680
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1340 1300 1360 1680

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

UNITDSPR Option Chain Price Analysis for United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR at this time.

It appears as if United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR gave a large move recently.

Stock of United Spirits Limited (UNITDSPR) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of United Spirits Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 1408 or till 1445.2. Use a stoploss of 1377.04 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 1346.07

United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of United Spirits Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 22.90 28.30 32.9521.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.95 14.75 20.1013.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.35 17.60 17.6011.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 27.90 28.05 30.0023.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.20 9.40 9.756.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 41.95 38.00 43.6035.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.75 5.55 6.853.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 86.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.10 4.00 4.001.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 70.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.25 1.80 1.801.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 123.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 1.40 1.400.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 110.00 110.00 110.00110.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 0.45 0.900.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 178.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.650.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 148.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 215.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 188.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 240.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 239.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 247.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 265.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 281.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 319.00 0.00 0.000.00

United Spirits Limited UNITDSPR Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of United Spirits Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 36.15 39.45 42.7535.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.25 9.15 12.408.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 51.95 55.00 55.0051.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.20 6.70 7.404.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 77.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.90 4.25 4.703.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 88.90 95.20 100.9587.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.75 3.10 3.352.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 259.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.85 2.05 2.201.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 305.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.70 1.70 1.701.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 145.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 0.95 1.200.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 343.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 0.95 0.950.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 158.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.80 0.900.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 371.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 368.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.40 0.500.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 406.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.350.30

Videos related to: Munafa UNITDSPR (target) price & Options chain analysis (United Spirits Limited) Option chain analysis (UNITDSPR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa UNITDSPR (target) price & Options chain analysis (United Spirits Limited) Option chain analysis (UNITDSPR) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top