ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa UJJIVANSFB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ujjivan Small Financ Bank) Option chain analysis (UJJIVANSFB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa UJJIVANSFB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ujjivan Small Financ Bank) Option chain analysis (UJJIVANSFB) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB

0   UJJIVANSFB Most Active Call Put Options

UJJIVANSFB SPOT Price: 61.99 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Ujjivan Small Financ Bank (UJJIVANSFB) target & price

UJJIVANSFB Target Price
Target up: 63.42
Target up: 63.06
Target up: 62.7
Target down: 61.28
Target down: 60.92
Target down: 60.56
Target down: 59.14

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 202661.9960.5261.9959.8516.5 M
21 Wed Oct 202660.4563.2363.8959.8517.5 M
19 Mon Oct 202663.2064.4464.4461.2220.99 M
16 Fri Oct 202663.2564.7466.3262.5450.28 M
15 Thu Oct 202664.5065.0366.4064.3019.99 M
14 Wed Oct 202665.1465.4066.1864.659.43 M
13 Tue Oct 202665.2562.2665.4062.0617.29 M
12 Mon Oct 202662.3561.5463.4061.5415.6 M
Munafa UJJIVANSFB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ujjivan Small Financ Bank) Option chain analysis (UJJIVANSFB) 27 Tue October Expiry

UJJIVANSFB Option Chain Data Analysis for Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 70 65 66 62
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 70 65 66 62

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 60 65 63 67
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 60 65 63 67

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

UJJIVANSFB Option Chain Price Analysis for Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB at this time.

It appears as if Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB gave a large move recently.

Stock of Ujjivan Small Financ Bank (UJJIVANSFB) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Ujjivan Small Financ Bank is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Ujjivan Small Financ Bank stays below 62.3, but if it comes above 62.3, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 62.3, then use 62.3 as stoploss and 60.1 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Ujjivan Small Financ Bank, then use 62.3 as stoploss and 64.07 as target.

Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Ujjivan Small Financ Bank for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.45 0.52 0.790.32
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.70 1.93 2.071.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.26 0.33 0.480.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 2.41 2.00 2.582.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.300.12
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 3.34 3.55 3.822.74

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.190.09
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 4.65 4.22 4.673.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.07 0.08 0.120.07
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 5.20 5.13 5.344.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.07 0.080.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 6.70 5.50 6.705.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.06 0.08 0.080.02
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 3.64 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.03 0.05 0.050.03
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 5.37 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.04 0.05 0.060.03
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 9.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.04 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 4.03 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.030.02
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 7.57 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.03 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 8.37 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.02
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 9.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.02
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 10.06 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 14.13 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.02
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 14.00 0.00 0.000.00

Ujjivan Small Financ Bank UJJIVANSFB Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Ujjivan Small Financ Bank for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.79 0.88 1.260.61
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.96 1.26 1.310.61

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.28 1.60 1.921.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.54 0.80 0.900.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.26 0.49 0.490.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 8.21 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.12 0.14 0.230.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 9.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.08 0.20 0.200.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 9.91 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.03 0.04 0.050.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 11.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.03 0.050.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 11.71 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 12.64 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.14 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 13.59 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 14.56 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.07 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 15.53 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.04 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa UJJIVANSFB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ujjivan Small Financ Bank) Option chain analysis (UJJIVANSFB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa UJJIVANSFB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ujjivan Small Financ Bank) Option chain analysis (UJJIVANSFB) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top