ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TVSMOTOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (TVS Motor Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TVSMOTOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa TVSMOTOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (TVS Motor Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TVSMOTOR) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR

Lot size for TVS MOTOR COMPANY LTD TVSMOTOR is 175

  TVSMOTOR Most Active Call Put Options

TVSMOTOR SPOT Price: 4087.00 as on 27 Oct, 2026

TVS Motor Company Limited (TVSMOTOR) target & price

TVSMOTOR Target Price
Target up: 4192.53
Target up: 4166.15
Target up: 4139.77
Target down: 4063.43
Target down: 4037.05
Target down: 4010.67
Target down: 3934.33

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20264087.004008.904116.203987.100.75 M
26 Mon Oct 20263996.003962.203998.403875.100.3 M
23 Fri Oct 20263980.203978.003987.903898.100.75 M
22 Thu Oct 20263974.003950.204006.603915.000.61 M
21 Wed Oct 20263992.604079.004093.603931.300.49 M
19 Mon Oct 20264074.004094.104138.004055.000.47 M
16 Fri Oct 20264095.104050.004110.004012.200.47 M
15 Thu Oct 20264020.003969.704064.003942.400.59 M
Munafa TVSMOTOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (TVS Motor Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TVSMOTOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

TVSMOTOR Option Chain Data Analysis for TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4200 4900 4100 4500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4200 4100 4000 4050

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of TVS Motor Company Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4000 4100 4150 3600
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4000 4100 3950 4150

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TVSMOTOR Option Chain Price Analysis for TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR at this time.

It appears as if TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR gave a large move recently.

Stock of TVS Motor Company Limited (TVSMOTOR) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of TVS Motor Company Limited is bullish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a BUY trade only if TVS Motor Company Limited stays above 4078.1, but if it comes below 4078.1, then a intra day sell could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 4078.1, then use 4078.1 as stoploss and 4004.89 as target. However if you take a buy trade in TVS Motor Company Limited, then use 4078.1 as stoploss and 4165.9 as target.

TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of TVS Motor Company Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.30 15.00 29.000.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 52.25 129.35 140.8019.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.35 3.30 17.750.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 89.05 171.00 171.0052.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.85 5.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 130.75 172.00 181.05115.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 1.30 2.950.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 194.15 214.00 214.00168.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 1.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 260.00 280.00 280.00251.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.450.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 300.00 300.00 300.00300.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 351.00 394.00 394.00304.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 400.00 400.00 400.00400.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 447.00 503.00 503.00447.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 294.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 566.25 568.50 569.50562.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 354.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 716.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 420.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 799.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 884.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 972.75 0.00 0.000.00

TVS Motor Company Limited TVSMOTOR Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of TVS Motor Company Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 28.25 15.95 61.9011.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 9.40 57.90 68.700.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 73.40 31.60 104.9527.90
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.40 29.85 34.900.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 110.80 71.90 152.3064.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.25 9.00 15.850.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 167.95 88.75 190.0088.20
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 7.20 7.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 205.00 182.15 226.05182.15
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 1.10 1.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 272.00 202.00 277.90202.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 0.70 1.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 287.25 300.80 300.80287.25
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.40 0.550.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 340.00 340.00 340.00340.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.45 0.10 3.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 827.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.350.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 480.95 388.65 480.95388.65
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.600.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 919.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.35 0.350.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 498.60 498.60 498.60498.60
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1013.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.500.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 694.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 778.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 865.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.00 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa TVSMOTOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (TVS Motor Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TVSMOTOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TVSMOTOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (TVS Motor Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TVSMOTOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top