ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TECHM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tech Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (TECHM) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa TECHM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tech Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (TECHM) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM

Lot size for TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED TECHM is 600

  TECHM Most Active Call Put Options

TECHM SPOT Price: 1790.80 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Tech Mahindra Limited (TECHM) target & price

TECHM Target Price
Target up: 1832.4
Target up: 1822
Target up: 1811.6
Target up: 1792.6
Target down: 1782.2
Target down: 1771.8
Target down: 1752.8

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 20261790.801774.001813.401773.603.11 M
29 Thu Oct 20261769.601781.801800.001760.502.79 M
28 Wed Oct 20261776.601775.001794.501733.202.8 M
27 Tue Oct 20261811.401784.001811.401761.002.04 M
26 Mon Oct 20261795.001760.501807.001754.603.97 M
23 Fri Oct 20261790.001837.401845.001780.203.45 M
22 Thu Oct 20261829.101829.001844.101784.804.08 M
21 Wed Oct 20261834.701795.201834.701790.005.44 M
Munafa TECHM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tech Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (TECHM) 23 Mon November Expiry

TECHM Option Chain Data Analysis for Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1840 2000 1820
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1840 1820 2000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1760 1800 1600
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1760 1800 1600

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TECHM Option Chain Price Analysis for Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM at this time.

It appears as if Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Tech Mahindra Limited (TECHM) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Tech Mahindra Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 1801.8 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 1664.04. However, stock will show a bullish move above 1801.8.

Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Tech Mahindra Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 51.35 49.95 61.5045.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 47.40 48.30 54.2541.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 41.15 38.80 50.4036.70
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 57.30 59.35 64.8550.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 33.00 29.00 40.5529.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 68.60 76.25 76.2562.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 25.80 27.50 32.4023.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 82.30 83.85 83.8573.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 20.35 20.00 26.0018.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 96.90 95.60 96.9087.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 15.90 14.85 20.5014.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 110.10 112.00 122.00101.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 12.35 12.80 15.8011.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 139.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 9.65 10.00 12.308.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 148.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 7.55 8.00 9.556.55
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 168.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.85 6.00 7.305.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 197.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.65 4.00 5.704.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 201.50 192.00 201.50192.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.80 2.55 3.452.45
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 421.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.70 1.75 2.101.55
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 272.00 272.00 272.00272.00

Tech Mahindra Limited TECHM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Tech Mahindra Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 62.25 59.80 73.4053.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 38.75 50.10 50.1034.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 74.25 72.00 87.9568.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 31.20 32.45 36.8527.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 88.45 86.10 100.0083.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 24.70 32.05 32.0521.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 103.15 100.00 112.00100.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 19.70 20.40 22.9517.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 117.75 129.00 133.00112.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 16.25 19.00 21.0014.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 133.25 148.40 148.40133.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.80 13.55 14.9511.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 141.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 10.05 10.60 11.609.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 172.20 153.10 179.60153.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 7.95 9.00 10.157.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 185.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.30 6.85 7.105.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 207.00 205.00 220.20205.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.90 5.60 5.704.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 217.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.95 4.05 4.103.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 246.45 244.45 260.00244.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.90 3.35 3.502.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 259.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.50 2.85 2.852.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 263.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.80 2.00 2.001.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 260.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.75 1.95 2.001.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 105.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.25 1.60 1.601.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 105.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 354.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 386.55 389.00 389.00386.55
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 360.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.70 0.80 0.800.50

Videos related to: Munafa TECHM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tech Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (TECHM) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TECHM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tech Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (TECHM) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top