ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TATAPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Power Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TATAPOWER) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa TATAPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Power Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TATAPOWER) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER

Lot size for TATA POWER CO LTD TATAPOWER is 1450

  TATAPOWER Most Active Call Put Options

TATAPOWER SPOT Price: 345.05 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Tata Power Company Limited (TATAPOWER) target & price

TATAPOWER Target Price
Target up: 351.75
Target up: 350.08
Target up: 348.4
Target down: 344.85
Target down: 343.18
Target down: 341.5
Target down: 337.95

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026345.05344.55348.20341.303.54 M
29 Thu Oct 2026344.55335.60345.80334.003.44 M
28 Wed Oct 2026335.00339.10340.85334.302.32 M
27 Tue Oct 2026339.10337.90341.75333.506.06 M
26 Mon Oct 2026338.50345.10348.45333.209.49 M
23 Fri Oct 2026348.10353.00353.00340.304.18 M
22 Thu Oct 2026353.50350.00353.55345.953.07 M
21 Wed Oct 2026352.00351.25353.70347.303.78 M
Munafa TATAPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Power Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TATAPOWER) 23 Mon November Expiry

TATAPOWER Option Chain Data Analysis for Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 340 380 345
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 340 380 345

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 350 340 440 410
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 350 340 440 410

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TATAPOWER Option Chain Price Analysis for Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER at this time.

It appears as if Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER gave a large move recently.

Stock of Tata Power Company Limited (TATAPOWER) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Tata Power Company Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 340.6 or till 333.5. Use a stoploss of 346.48 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 352.36

Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Power Company Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.45 7.50 8.105.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 10.95 11.20 12.459.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.60 4.65 6.004.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 14.15 15.20 15.8012.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.35 3.80 4.353.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 18.40 17.00 18.4515.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.35 2.35 3.052.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 20.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.60 2.05 2.201.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 26.40 24.50 26.6524.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.15 1.25 1.501.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 28.15 31.50 31.6028.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.85 1.00 1.050.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 33.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.55 0.85 0.850.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 29.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.40 0.65 0.650.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 47.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.30 0.35 0.350.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 42.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.25 0.35 0.350.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 53.85 55.10 55.5052.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 63.50 63.50 63.5063.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 49.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 3.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 90.20 92.50 92.5090.20

Tata Power Company Limited TATAPOWER Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Power Company Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 8.95 9.00 10.807.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 8.25 8.50 9.607.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.85 11.65 13.9510.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.05 6.45 7.255.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 15.75 14.50 17.2013.65
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.25 4.75 5.353.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 18.55 20.00 20.0018.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.10 3.55 3.902.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 22.95 22.75 24.0022.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.20 2.60 2.801.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 26.55 26.40 27.0026.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.50 1.90 2.001.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 48.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.00 1.35 1.450.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 36.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.65 0.90 1.000.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 42.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.70 0.700.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 44.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.500.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 50.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 95.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.30 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa TATAPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Power Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TATAPOWER) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TATAPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Power Company Limited) Option chain analysis (TATAPOWER) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top