ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PRESTIGE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Prestige Estates Projects Limited) Option chain analysis (PRESTIGE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PRESTIGE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Prestige Estates Projects Limited) Option chain analysis (PRESTIGE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE

Lot size for PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD PRESTIGE is 450

  PRESTIGE Most Active Call Put Options

PRESTIGE SPOT Price: 1492.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Prestige Estates Projects Limited (PRESTIGE) target & price

PRESTIGE Target Price
Target up: 1514.4
Target up: 1508.8
Target up: 1503.2
Target down: 1484.6
Target down: 1479
Target down: 1473.4
Target down: 1454.8

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261492.001488.101495.801466.000.37 M
15 Thu Oct 20261490.901456.601490.901456.600.29 M
14 Wed Oct 20261463.001487.101505.001460.500.52 M
13 Tue Oct 20261485.001429.501485.001417.900.4 M
12 Mon Oct 20261429.501407.301461.401407.300.49 M
09 Fri Oct 20261406.801413.101426.501402.300.23 M
08 Thu Oct 20261411.001429.301436.601389.801.07 M
07 Wed Oct 20261429.301467.501467.501425.500.59 M
Munafa PRESTIGE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Prestige Estates Projects Limited) Option chain analysis (PRESTIGE) 27 Tue October Expiry

PRESTIGE Option Chain Data Analysis for Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1500 1540 1480 1600
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1500 1540 1480 1600

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1420 1480 1440
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1420 1440 1480

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PRESTIGE Option Chain Price Analysis for Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE at this time.

It appears as if Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Prestige Estates Projects Limited (PRESTIGE) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Prestige Estates Projects Limited is bullish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a BUY trade only if Prestige Estates Projects Limited stays above 1488.4, but if it comes below 1488.4, then a intra day sell could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1488.4, then use 1488.4 as stoploss and 1460.4 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Prestige Estates Projects Limited, then use 1488.4 as stoploss and 1522.1 as target.

Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Prestige Estates Projects Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 18.50 24.25 25.8516.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 40.65 42.65 47.1532.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.30 15.80 17.0010.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 48.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.75 11.60 11.606.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 71.80 61.50 74.1561.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.05 6.35 7.404.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 127.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.35 4.40 4.852.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 86.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.55 3.80 3.802.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 116.40 116.40 116.40116.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.70 2.70 3.401.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 125.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 1.40 1.401.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 186.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 127.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.25 1.401.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 210.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 1.05 1.050.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 210.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 153.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 175.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 125.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 176.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 64.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 202.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 333.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 96.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 340.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 411.00 0.00 0.000.00

Prestige Estates Projects Limited PRESTIGE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Prestige Estates Projects Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 26.85 34.00 35.5023.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 29.20 32.40 37.6022.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 37.05 44.10 47.4033.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 20.10 27.00 27.3515.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 49.70 56.85 56.8547.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.55 18.95 19.0011.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 65.95 68.60 73.9061.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.55 11.35 13.157.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 77.65 85.75 92.0077.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.35 8.40 9.905.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 115.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.75 5.15 5.153.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 368.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.30 4.30 4.902.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 110.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.15 2.20 2.202.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 401.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 348.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 1.70 1.701.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 435.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 384.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 471.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 421.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 507.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 263.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 8.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PRESTIGE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Prestige Estates Projects Limited) Option chain analysis (PRESTIGE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PRESTIGE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Prestige Estates Projects Limited) Option chain analysis (PRESTIGE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top