ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa POLICYBZR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pb Fintech Limited) Option chain analysis (POLICYBZR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa POLICYBZR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pb Fintech Limited) Option chain analysis (POLICYBZR) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR

Lot size for PB FINTECH LIMITED POLICYBZR is 350

  POLICYBZR Most Active Call Put Options

POLICYBZR SPOT Price: 1008.40 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Pb Fintech Limited (POLICYBZR) target & price

POLICYBZR Target Price
Target up: 1056
Target up: 1032.2
Target up: 1025.15
Target up: 1018.1
Target down: 994.3
Target down: 987.25
Target down: 980.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20261008.401023.001041.901004.001.29 M
26 Mon Oct 20261023.001015.001032.301005.401.43 M
23 Fri Oct 20261015.001029.001037.501003.401.25 M
22 Thu Oct 20261037.901010.001048.90994.902.82 M
21 Wed Oct 20261008.001032.001041.501005.602.86 M
19 Mon Oct 20261035.001066.001067.301032.001.59 M
16 Fri Oct 20261070.001079.401092.001058.102.29 M
15 Thu Oct 20261079.401052.101091.901050.402.93 M
Munafa POLICYBZR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pb Fintech Limited) Option chain analysis (POLICYBZR) 27 Tue October Expiry

POLICYBZR Option Chain Data Analysis for Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1200 1300 1500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1200 1100 1300 1500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 900 1200 800 1100
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 900 800 960 1100

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Pb Fintech Limited might not be profitable.

POLICYBZR Option Chain Price Analysis for Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR at this time.

It appears as if Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR gave a large move recently.

Stock of Pb Fintech Limited (POLICYBZR) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Pb Fintech Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 999.5 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1039.3. However, stock will show a bearish move below 999.5.

Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Pb Fintech Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.55 8.25 22.700.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 15.45 8.75 19.402.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 4.00 12.600.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 33.95 22.75 35.0010.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.90 4.650.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 60.50 43.65 69.6525.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.50 2.000.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 76.00 60.60 76.0042.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.25 1.500.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 101.25 81.20 114.5061.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.450.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 122.00 105.00 125.0085.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 141.70 119.00 143.00103.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.400.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 156.60 139.60 164.90125.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.250.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 158.00 159.90 159.90150.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.350.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 203.15 175.00 207.00161.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 210.00 194.80 210.00189.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 237.90 207.70 244.80202.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 255.00 232.80 255.00227.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 253.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 297.40 280.00 299.10264.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 290.00 290.00 290.00290.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 331.40 305.00 333.00305.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 358.35 330.00 358.35327.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 143.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 398.50 370.00 406.00365.70

Pb Fintech Limited POLICYBZR Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Pb Fintech Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.70 25.30 40.500.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.60 4.70 6.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 24.70 45.40 58.4522.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 2.45 3.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 43.15 61.25 76.1043.15
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 1.95 1.950.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 51.65 51.65 51.6551.65
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 1.00 1.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 99.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.45 1.00 1.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 110.00 125.95 130.00110.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.90 1.500.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 195.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.50 0.850.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 150.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.50 0.700.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 376.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.40 0.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 395.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 225.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.25 0.500.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 452.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 491.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 531.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Videos related to: Munafa POLICYBZR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pb Fintech Limited) Option chain analysis (POLICYBZR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa POLICYBZR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pb Fintech Limited) Option chain analysis (POLICYBZR) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top