ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PNBHOUSING (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pnb Housing Fin Ltd.) Option chain analysis (PNBHOUSING) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PNBHOUSING (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pnb Housing Fin Ltd.) Option chain analysis (PNBHOUSING) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING

Lot size for PNB HOUSING FIN LTD. PNBHOUSING is 650

  PNBHOUSING Most Active Call Put Options

PNBHOUSING SPOT Price: 1224.80 as on 13 Oct, 2026

Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. (PNBHOUSING) target & price

PNBHOUSING Target Price
Target up: 1246.93
Target up: 1241.4
Target up: 1235.87
Target down: 1213.73
Target down: 1208.2
Target down: 1202.67
Target down: 1180.53

Date Close Open High Low Volume
13 Tue Oct 20261224.801205.001224.801191.601.03 M
12 Mon Oct 20261200.001162.001205.901162.001.81 M
09 Fri Oct 20261158.001155.001174.601152.500.83 M
08 Thu Oct 20261150.001143.001166.901131.201.91 M
07 Wed Oct 20261131.001105.101139.701105.101.13 M
06 Tue Oct 20261102.101103.001112.201087.800.51 M
05 Mon Oct 20261105.801092.001116.001088.300.64 M
01 Thu Oct 20261092.001116.101121.501079.101.09 M
Munafa PNBHOUSING (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pnb Housing Fin Ltd.) Option chain analysis (PNBHOUSING) 27 Tue October Expiry

PNBHOUSING Option Chain Data Analysis for Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1260 1120 1200 1280
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1240 1200 1120 1160

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1200 1100 1160 1120
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1100 1160 1200 1140

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PNBHOUSING Option Chain Price Analysis for Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING at this time.

It appears as if Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING gave a large move recently.

Stock of Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. (PNBHOUSING) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

Although my analysis for Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1206.1, for a target of 1164 or 1128.86

Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 23.15 17.30 24.1515.45
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 37.20 48.25 52.5536.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 15.80 12.00 16.6510.30
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 49.95 64.50 64.5049.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 10.50 7.05 11.007.05
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 71.65 76.00 80.2571.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 7.00 5.95 7.254.75
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 149.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 4.50 3.80 4.803.10
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 195.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.90 2.30 2.301.60
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 290.85 0.00 0.000.00

Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. PNBHOUSING Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Pnb Housing Fin Ltd. for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 32.65 24.55 33.9522.10
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 26.95 47.65 47.6526.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 44.55 35.30 45.7530.45
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 18.70 32.70 33.9017.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 58.10 45.95 58.9541.35
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 12.45 23.30 25.4011.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 73.65 60.00 75.0554.25
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 8.15 16.60 16.957.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 90.15 78.45 91.5571.40
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 5.10 11.40 12.354.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 109.55 95.00 110.7087.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 3.40 7.70 8.403.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 124.00 111.70 124.00109.10
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 2.25 4.90 5.352.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 69.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.60 3.55 3.551.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 141.50 141.50 141.50141.50
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.20 2.45 2.451.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 143.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.05 1.55 1.551.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 182.10 182.10 182.10182.10
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.85 1.10 1.450.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 138.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.70 1.40 1.400.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 225.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.55 1.40 1.400.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 138.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.75 0.70 0.750.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 221.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PNBHOUSING (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pnb Housing Fin Ltd.) Option chain analysis (PNBHOUSING) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PNBHOUSING (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pnb Housing Fin Ltd.) Option chain analysis (PNBHOUSING) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top