ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PGEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (PG Electroplast Limited) Option chain analysis (PGEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PGEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (PG Electroplast Limited) Option chain analysis (PGEL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in PG Electroplast Limited PGEL

Lot size for PG ELECTROPLAST LTD PGEL is 950

  PGEL Most Active Call Put Options

PGEL SPOT Price: 489.65 as on 22 Oct, 2026

PG Electroplast Limited (PGEL) target & price

PGEL Target Price
Target up: 498.68
Target up: 496.43
Target up: 494.17
Target down: 487.28
Target down: 485.03
Target down: 482.77
Target down: 475.88

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 2026489.65486.05491.80480.400.86 M
21 Wed Oct 2026492.35506.75514.75488.601.05 M
19 Mon Oct 2026508.00521.00522.80505.300.88 M
16 Fri Oct 2026521.05524.30525.80519.000.61 M
15 Thu Oct 2026523.75522.00531.00520.201.06 M
14 Wed Oct 2026523.00521.50526.00516.650.4 M
13 Tue Oct 2026524.05525.05526.55514.750.58 M
12 Mon Oct 2026525.00514.10528.15511.351.7 M
Munafa PGEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (PG Electroplast Limited) Option chain analysis (PGEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

PGEL Option Chain Data Analysis for PG Electroplast Limited PGEL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 530 520 550 500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 530 520 550 540

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of PG Electroplast Limited PGEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 520 480 510
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 520 500 510 460

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of PG Electroplast Limited PGEL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of PG Electroplast Limited might not be profitable.

PGEL Option Chain Price Analysis for PG Electroplast Limited PGEL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT PG Electroplast Limited PGEL at this time.

It appears as if PG Electroplast Limited PGEL gave a large move recently.

Stock of PG Electroplast Limited (PGEL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of PG Electroplast Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if PG Electroplast Limited stays below 495.3, but if it comes above 495.3, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 495.3, then use 495.3 as stoploss and 477.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in PG Electroplast Limited, then use 495.3 as stoploss and 509.77 as target.

PG Electroplast Limited PGEL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of PG Electroplast Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 9.25 14.85 15.608.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 7.25 1.85 8.901.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 5.30 18.10 18.504.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 12.80 4.00 15.003.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 2.75 9.05 12.802.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 20.75 9.90 22.856.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.45 5.00 7.701.25
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 29.00 15.90 31.2511.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.95 3.30 4.300.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 39.40 22.35 39.6021.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.55 1.95 2.350.50
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 51.65 30.70 51.6530.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.35 1.20 1.200.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 59.95 40.15 59.9540.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.50 0.500.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 44.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.40 0.400.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 44.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 73.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 86.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 89.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 89.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 89.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 46.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 75.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 53.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 98.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 118.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 111.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 41.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 125.70 0.00 0.000.00

PG Electroplast Limited PGEL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of PG Electroplast Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 32.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 3.60 1.05 4.900.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 23.60 39.30 46.0021.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.80 1.00 2.351.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 64.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.05 0.35 1.250.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 156.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.50 0.20 1.950.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 165.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 93.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.250.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 195.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 198.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PGEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (PG Electroplast Limited) Option chain analysis (PGEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PGEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (PG Electroplast Limited) Option chain analysis (PGEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top