ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa OBEROIRLTY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oberoi Realty Limited) Option chain analysis (OBEROIRLTY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa OBEROIRLTY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oberoi Realty Limited) Option chain analysis (OBEROIRLTY) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY

Lot size for OBEROI REALTY LIMITED OBEROIRLTY is 350

  OBEROIRLTY Most Active Call Put Options

OBEROIRLTY SPOT Price: 1676.40 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Oberoi Realty Limited (OBEROIRLTY) target & price

OBEROIRLTY Target Price
Target up: 1747.6
Target up: 1712
Target up: 1700.7
Target up: 1689.4
Target down: 1653.8
Target down: 1642.5
Target down: 1631.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20261676.401717.001725.001666.800.26 M
16 Fri Oct 20261703.001714.001720.601690.800.32 M
15 Thu Oct 20261708.001695.501720.001674.200.32 M
14 Wed Oct 20261706.001730.001730.101697.000.24 M
13 Tue Oct 20261720.001703.501728.901688.000.55 M
12 Mon Oct 20261700.001698.001717.401689.700.4 M
09 Fri Oct 20261698.801680.001707.901668.900.36 M
08 Thu Oct 20261663.301730.001730.001663.300.35 M
Munafa OBEROIRLTY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oberoi Realty Limited) Option chain analysis (OBEROIRLTY) 27 Tue October Expiry

OBEROIRLTY Option Chain Data Analysis for Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1700 1900 1740
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1900 1860 1700

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1560 1680 1660 1600
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1560 1600 1700 1760

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

OBEROIRLTY Option Chain Price Analysis for Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY at this time.

It appears as if Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY gave a large move recently.

Stock of Oberoi Realty Limited (OBEROIRLTY) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Oberoi Realty Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Oberoi Realty Limited stays below 1696, but if it comes above 1696, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1696, then use 1696 as stoploss and 1622.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Oberoi Realty Limited, then use 1696 as stoploss and 1757.02 as target.

Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Oberoi Realty Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 25.60 42.40 42.4023.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 29.90 30.00 37.5516.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 17.55 52.00 52.0014.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 41.60 26.15 49.1023.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 11.70 44.65 44.659.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 56.25 41.55 63.0039.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.70 30.00 30.306.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 71.70 52.00 78.0050.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.00 25.25 25.253.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 89.20 80.00 95.0575.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.35 15.00 16.002.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 89.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.35 15.05 15.051.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 113.15 110.90 128.30106.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.65 7.20 7.651.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 148.40 123.95 148.40123.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.15 8.00 8.000.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 160.00 160.00 160.00160.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 6.60 6.600.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 123.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 1.40 1.400.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 146.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.60 2.250.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 185.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 1.00 1.000.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 164.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 3.00 3.000.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 236.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.550.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 263.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.400.25
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 157.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 1.00 1.000.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 221.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 183.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 243.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 211.75 0.00 0.000.00

Oberoi Realty Limited OBEROIRLTY Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Oberoi Realty Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 36.15 40.00 52.5032.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 20.10 18.00 27.6511.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 257.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 13.20 10.00 19.657.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 295.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.25 13.05 13.604.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 85.00 100.00 100.0085.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.10 7.80 9.452.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 329.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.00 2.70 5.751.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 285.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.75 4.65 4.650.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 364.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 1.15 2.250.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 351.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 0.85 1.050.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 401.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 0.40 1.150.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 385.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 420.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.55 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa OBEROIRLTY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oberoi Realty Limited) Option chain analysis (OBEROIRLTY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa OBEROIRLTY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oberoi Realty Limited) Option chain analysis (OBEROIRLTY) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top