ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NESTLEIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nestle India Limited) Option chain analysis (NESTLEIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NESTLEIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nestle India Limited) Option chain analysis (NESTLEIND) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND

Lot size for NESTLE INDIA LIMITED NESTLEIND is 500

  NESTLEIND Most Active Call Put Options

NESTLEIND SPOT Price: 1265.50 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Nestle India Limited (NESTLEIND) target & price

NESTLEIND Target Price
Target up: 1307.9
Target up: 1286.7
Target up: 1277.6
Target up: 1268.5
Target down: 1247.3
Target down: 1238.2
Target down: 1229.1

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261265.501289.701289.701250.302.32 M
15 Thu Oct 20261275.801380.001385.901260.507.77 M
14 Wed Oct 20261383.201336.001383.201336.004.22 M
13 Tue Oct 20261334.001311.001354.501306.903.13 M
12 Mon Oct 20261324.701336.001342.801316.001.35 M
09 Fri Oct 20261333.001321.201346.801314.301.66 M
08 Thu Oct 20261319.001319.601345.201311.801.34 M
07 Wed Oct 20261324.001326.301336.601313.101.41 M
Munafa NESTLEIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nestle India Limited) Option chain analysis (NESTLEIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

NESTLEIND Option Chain Data Analysis for Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1300 1380 1320
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1300 1380 1320

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1300 1200 1250 1350
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1300 1200 1350 1320

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

NESTLEIND Option Chain Price Analysis for Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND at this time.

It appears as if Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND gave a large move recently.

Stock of Nestle India Limited (NESTLEIND) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Nestle India Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1262.4, for a target of 1302.8 or 1336.46

Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Nestle India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 16.40 22.20 25.9513.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 23.80 22.25 32.5517.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.80 30.00 32.6010.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 30.75 26.65 39.2521.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.90 23.15 23.958.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 38.05 33.50 46.8528.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.65 19.40 19.806.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.30 25.00 55.0025.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.00 16.00 16.555.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 53.55 39.30 62.8039.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.70 13.90 14.704.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 62.00 52.80 71.0050.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.80 10.05 10.803.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 72.40 63.85 78.0560.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.15 8.65 8.952.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 82.50 75.00 90.4570.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.55 6.80 7.352.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 90.15 75.25 100.2075.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.15 5.90 5.951.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 101.05 85.35 109.9085.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.85 4.95 5.001.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 111.40 99.60 120.0099.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.60 4.05 4.751.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 116.55 102.70 127.20102.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 3.50 3.601.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 126.40 118.95 126.40118.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.10 3.15 3.751.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 138.05 128.60 148.10128.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 2.50 2.500.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 150.15 138.70 150.15138.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 2.00 2.000.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 148.15 148.15 148.15148.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 1.90 1.900.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 163.75 165.65 165.65163.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 1.60 1.600.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 104.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 1.30 1.600.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 190.00 190.00 190.00190.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 1.10 1.100.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 138.60 0.00 0.000.00

Nestle India Limited NESTLEIND Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Nestle India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 20.80 38.95 41.0017.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 18.75 7.90 26.407.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 26.05 46.00 46.0022.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.15 12.00 21.0010.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 32.65 50.00 50.0027.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.60 10.00 16.458.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 263.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.70 12.95 12.953.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 293.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.85 7.55 10.004.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 174.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.15 6.00 8.003.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 66.00 75.00 76.6557.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.05 5.55 6.402.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 302.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.35 12.65 12.651.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 80.85 85.00 94.5080.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.80 3.40 4.051.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 321.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 1.40 2.301.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 224.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.95 2.650.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 118.00 118.00 118.00118.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 369.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 1.75 1.900.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 360.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 389.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 353.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 375.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.95 0.950.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 428.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa NESTLEIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nestle India Limited) Option chain analysis (NESTLEIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa NESTLEIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nestle India Limited) Option chain analysis (NESTLEIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top