ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NAM-INDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nippon L I A M Ltd) Option chain analysis (NAM-INDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NAM-INDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nippon L I A M Ltd) Option chain analysis (NAM-INDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA

Lot size for NIPPON L I A M LTD NAM-INDIA is 625

  NAM-INDIA Most Active Call Put Options

NAM-INDIA SPOT Price: 922.60 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Nippon L I A M Ltd (NAM-INDIA) target & price

NAM-INDIA Target Price
Target up: 1020.73
Target up: 971.67
Target up: 949.15
Target up: 926.63
Target down: 877.57
Target down: 855.05
Target down: 832.53

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026922.60975.00975.70881.603.04 M
22 Thu Oct 2026976.00998.901011.90958.001.28 M
21 Wed Oct 20261000.001038.001041.90994.800.33 M
19 Mon Oct 20261038.401065.001068.801033.000.39 M
16 Fri Oct 20261065.301092.001093.801051.000.66 M
15 Thu Oct 20261088.801059.001094.001055.000.7 M
14 Wed Oct 20261057.301064.901084.001052.100.81 M
13 Tue Oct 20261065.701055.001073.001044.300.56 M
Munafa NAM-INDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nippon L I A M Ltd) Option chain analysis (NAM-INDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

NAM-INDIA Option Chain Data Analysis for Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1040 1100 1000 1140
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1040 1140 1000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1080 900 880 860
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 960 1000 1080 860

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

NAM-INDIA Option Chain Price Analysis for Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA at this time.

It appears as if Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Nippon L I A M Ltd (NAM-INDIA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Nippon L I A M Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 937.3, for a target of 1013.6 or 1077.06

Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Nippon L I A M Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 7.50 10.90 10.903.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 25.30 6.35 60.806.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.65 13.25 13.251.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 39.90 14.00 79.8011.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.10 8.05 9.001.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 59.05 41.70 96.3541.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.15 4.00 4.050.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 73.25 43.80 118.0041.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 1.50 1.500.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 103.70 120.00 133.75100.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 119.50 90.55 157.2090.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.500.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 137.00 128.25 174.00126.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 163.15 182.00 193.45159.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 180.30 195.00 213.25178.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 200.65 235.00 235.00200.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 229.00 235.00 248.00222.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 267.35 267.35 267.35267.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 41.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 295.00 304.00 304.00295.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 149.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 340.00 340.00 340.00340.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 107.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 179.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 333.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 207.15 0.00 0.000.00

Nippon L I A M Ltd NAM-INDIA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Nippon L I A M Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 15.50 13.00 19.456.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.30 4.80 43.750.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 28.20 22.00 34.3510.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 6.25 1.95 29.350.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 46.60 72.60 72.6019.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.45 4.00 17.902.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 69.35 39.85 69.3539.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.20 2.40 9.451.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 332.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 2.05 4.651.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 361.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.05 1.50 2.000.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 368.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 10.70 10.700.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 349.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.90 0.900.40

Videos related to: Munafa NAM-INDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nippon L I A M Ltd) Option chain analysis (NAM-INDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video What Is Needed To Succeed In Stock Markets

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Munafa NAM-INDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Nippon L I A M Ltd) Option chain analysis (NAM-INDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top