ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MOTILALOFS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited) Option chain analysis (MOTILALOFS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MOTILALOFS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited) Option chain analysis (MOTILALOFS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS

Lot size for MOTILAL OSWAL FIN LTD MOTILALOFS is 775

  MOTILALOFS Most Active Call Put Options

MOTILALOFS SPOT Price: 925.80 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited (MOTILALOFS) target & price

MOTILALOFS Target Price
Target up: 1011.7
Target up: 968.75
Target up: 954.45
Target up: 940.15
Target down: 897.2
Target down: 882.9
Target down: 868.6

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026925.80983.10983.10911.551.03 M
22 Thu Oct 2026977.00985.00985.00955.250.63 M
21 Wed Oct 2026985.001021.001032.45976.001.02 M
19 Mon Oct 20261021.001058.901064.951014.250.96 M
16 Fri Oct 20261057.601074.101074.101044.400.6 M
15 Thu Oct 20261062.951044.901072.201033.450.86 M
14 Wed Oct 20261039.501057.101064.001036.400.53 M
13 Tue Oct 20261068.901052.501068.901034.550.59 M
Munafa MOTILALOFS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited) Option chain analysis (MOTILALOFS) 27 Tue October Expiry

MOTILALOFS Option Chain Data Analysis for Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1020 1100 1060 1200
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1020 1060 1040

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 880 1020 900
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 960 1020 1060

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MOTILALOFS Option Chain Price Analysis for Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS at this time.

It appears as if Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited (MOTILALOFS) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 940.2, for a target of 984.6 or 1021.6

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.80 39.90 39.906.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 22.40 4.35 33.004.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.10 21.65 25.903.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 38.15 8.70 47.958.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.05 11.00 11.001.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 55.60 17.10 67.0516.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.20 7.60 7.600.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 74.80 29.40 84.4529.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 3.55 3.550.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 95.50 47.65 103.9547.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.80 0.800.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 114.80 66.05 120.9564.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.95 0.950.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 133.60 85.30 144.1085.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.90 0.900.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 155.60 105.25 162.00104.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.50 0.500.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 172.60 172.60 172.60172.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.45 0.900.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 269.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 164.80 164.80 164.80164.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 113.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 190.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 339.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 364.70 0.00 0.000.00

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited MOTILALOFS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 17.95 53.70 59.5014.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 11.50 4.30 19.554.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 31.50 72.50 78.4529.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.40 1.30 10.551.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 128.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.40 0.85 5.350.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 183.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.05 1.65 2.350.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 202.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.15 0.40 1.150.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 214.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 14.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 209.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.05 0.300.05

Videos related to: Munafa MOTILALOFS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited) Option chain analysis (MOTILALOFS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MOTILALOFS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited) Option chain analysis (MOTILALOFS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top