ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MAZDOCK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAZDOCK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MAZDOCK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAZDOCK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK

Lot size for MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUIL LTD MAZDOCK is 225

  MAZDOCK Most Active Call Put Options

MAZDOCK SPOT Price: 1997.50 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd (MAZDOCK) target & price

MAZDOCK Target Price
Target up: 2090.63
Target up: 2044.07
Target up: 2028.6
Target up: 2013.13
Target down: 1966.57
Target down: 1951.1
Target down: 1935.63

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 20261997.502052.002059.701982.200.44 M
19 Mon Oct 20262052.002090.002092.002050.000.29 M
16 Fri Oct 20262092.002105.002115.502088.000.32 M
15 Thu Oct 20262105.002118.002131.802100.000.4 M
14 Wed Oct 20262124.402120.002145.002108.100.5 M
13 Tue Oct 20262120.002027.002121.302005.000.84 M
12 Mon Oct 20262027.002025.002078.002020.000.59 M
09 Fri Oct 20262010.002024.002024.001987.700.88 M
Munafa MAZDOCK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAZDOCK) 27 Tue October Expiry

MAZDOCK Option Chain Data Analysis for Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2200 2100 2300 2500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2200 2100 2500 2400

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2000 2200 2050
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2000 2100 2200 2050

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MAZDOCK Option Chain Price Analysis for Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK at this time.

It appears as if Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd (MAZDOCK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd stays below 2032.5, but if it comes above 2032.5, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 2032.5, then use 2032.5 as stoploss and 1952.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd, then use 2032.5 as stoploss and 2098.83 as target.

Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 26.15 71.75 71.7522.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 31.25 18.55 40.2015.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 17.85 33.00 33.0015.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 42.80 25.50 52.8521.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 11.85 47.55 47.5510.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 56.25 33.70 67.7527.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 604.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 63.55 35.80 76.4032.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 7.55 40.00 40.006.60
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 74.40 38.20 83.9538.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 5.10 27.10 27.104.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 86.80 58.00 100.1058.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 3.60 20.00 21.453.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 107.60 62.00 120.7061.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 2.55 14.10 15.952.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 124.60 75.75 126.1075.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.90 11.75 11.751.60
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 149.25 111.10 149.25111.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.55 7.40 8.501.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 164.35 125.60 164.35125.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.45 8.20 8.201.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 144.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.10 4.50 4.501.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 157.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.95 3.85 4.250.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 205.80 215.00 220.45204.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.95 2.65 2.650.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 183.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.75 1.70 1.750.65
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 197.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.70 1.65 1.700.60
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 251.90 200.00 270.00200.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.60 1.55 1.550.60
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 212.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.65 1.25 1.300.55
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 227.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.65 1.50 1.500.50
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 301.50 245.95 320.00245.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.55 0.95 0.950.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 258.25 0.00 0.000.00

Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd MAZDOCK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 37.20 34.00 39.3031.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 22.00 16.50 30.6515.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 138.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 15.60 10.50 21.5010.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 693.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 12.80 9.40 18.107.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 191.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 10.95 6.55 15.056.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 214.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 7.30 5.00 10.755.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 215.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 5.10 4.15 8.004.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 244.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 3.80 3.70 5.753.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 260.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.75 2.55 4.102.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 276.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.15 2.15 3.052.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 293.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.10 1.95 2.101.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 561.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.75 1.95 2.301.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 327.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 345.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.85 0.80 0.900.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 381.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 6.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 644.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.40 0.55 0.750.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 419.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.95 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MAZDOCK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAZDOCK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MAZDOCK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mazagon Dock Shipbuil Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAZDOCK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top