ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MARICO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Marico Limited) Option chain analysis (MARICO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MARICO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Marico Limited) Option chain analysis (MARICO) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Marico Limited MARICO

Lot size for MARICO LIMITED MARICO is 1200

  MARICO Most Active Call Put Options

MARICO SPOT Price: 775.15 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Marico Limited (MARICO) target & price

MARICO Target Price
Target up: 786.58
Target up: 783.73
Target up: 780.87
Target down: 769.43
Target down: 766.58
Target down: 763.72
Target down: 752.28

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026775.15762.60775.15758.001.26 M
23 Fri Oct 2026766.50770.50774.65756.851.77 M
22 Thu Oct 2026775.00767.20775.00757.351.26 M
21 Wed Oct 2026775.65781.85785.00771.401.77 M
19 Mon Oct 2026778.00790.00791.85776.101.3 M
16 Fri Oct 2026785.00784.70789.95777.601.59 M
15 Thu Oct 2026788.25786.25796.95782.352.69 M
14 Wed Oct 2026790.00777.10790.00774.302.7 M
Munafa MARICO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Marico Limited) Option chain analysis (MARICO) 27 Tue October Expiry

MARICO Option Chain Data Analysis for Marico Limited MARICO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 790 860 800 810
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 790 800 860 810

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Marico Limited MARICO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 790 780 800 770
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 780 790 800 770

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Marico Limited MARICO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MARICO Option Chain Price Analysis for Marico Limited MARICO option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Marico Limited MARICO at this time.

It appears as if Marico Limited MARICO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Marico Limited (MARICO) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Marico Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 774.1 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 786.02. However, stock will show a bearish move below 774.1.

Marico Limited MARICO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Marico Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.45 0.25 1.800.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 13.15 17.00 22.0012.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.85 0.35 0.950.35
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 21.90 27.25 27.9521.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.400.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 32.45 36.00 39.0031.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.250.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 46.05 50.00 50.0046.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 51.85 60.60 62.0051.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 62.00 67.00 67.0062.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 73.15 75.50 75.5073.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 84.65 86.00 86.0084.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 74.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 40.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 64.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 52.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 108.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 66.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 54.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 67.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 18.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 81.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct

Marico Limited MARICO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Marico Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.00 1.35 4.851.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.35 10.05 12.904.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 10.40 7.00 11.455.55
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.50 3.35 6.151.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 108.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.15 1.75 2.600.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 23.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 0.85 1.150.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 40.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.55 0.55 0.650.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 175.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.20 0.500.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 145.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.25 0.300.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 194.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.300.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 165.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 213.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 233.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 252.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MARICO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Marico Limited) Option chain analysis (MARICO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MARICO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Marico Limited) Option chain analysis (MARICO) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top