ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MANKIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mankind Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (MANKIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MANKIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mankind Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (MANKIND) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND

Lot size for MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED MANKIND is 250

  MANKIND Most Active Call Put Options

MANKIND SPOT Price: 2335.00 as on 14 Oct, 2026

Mankind Pharma Limited (MANKIND) target & price

MANKIND Target Price
Target up: 2396
Target up: 2365.5
Target up: 2353.5
Target up: 2341.5
Target down: 2311
Target down: 2299
Target down: 2287

Date Close Open High Low Volume
14 Wed Oct 20262335.002372.002372.002317.500.5 M
13 Tue Oct 20262372.002400.002401.102356.200.33 M
12 Mon Oct 20262400.002368.502426.802368.500.21 M
09 Fri Oct 20262368.502380.002389.802342.000.31 M
08 Thu Oct 20262380.002501.102510.902347.600.78 M
07 Wed Oct 20262500.002500.902530.002480.100.24 M
06 Tue Oct 20262500.002481.002508.902464.500.3 M
05 Mon Oct 20262479.002533.102539.302464.700.53 M
Munafa MANKIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mankind Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (MANKIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

MANKIND Option Chain Data Analysis for Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2600 2500 2400 2700
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2600 2500 2700 2400

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2500 2400 2300 2520
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2500 2400 2300 2520

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MANKIND Option Chain Price Analysis for Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND at this time.

It appears as if Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND gave a large move recently.

Stock of Mankind Pharma Limited (MANKIND) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Mankind Pharma Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Mankind Pharma Limited stays below 2344.4, but if it comes above 2344.4, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 2344.4, then use 2344.4 as stoploss and 2244.1 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Mankind Pharma Limited, then use 2344.4 as stoploss and 2427.92 as target.

Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Mankind Pharma Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 52.75 60.00 64.5048.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 57.25 51.00 63.8546.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 44.25 60.00 60.0039.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 67.90 55.00 75.0055.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 36.30 55.70 55.7033.75
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 82.00 55.40 83.5555.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 29.80 50.40 50.4527.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 94.15 67.20 100.5065.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 23.55 30.00 31.4522.15
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 111.25 75.65 111.2575.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 20.15 33.70 33.7018.35
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 113.60 113.60 113.60113.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 16.45 28.35 28.3515.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 132.00 114.00 136.60114.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 13.80 18.60 18.6012.70
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 165.00 140.65 165.00140.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 11.50 17.90 18.0010.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 160.90 169.75 170.00159.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 9.65 15.60 15.608.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 153.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 8.00 9.25 10.257.55
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 141.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 6.90 10.00 10.006.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 126.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 5.90 7.10 7.105.75
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 199.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 5.20 10.00 10.004.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 265.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 4.20 5.00 5.003.85
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 277.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.75 4.45 4.453.55
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 250.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.60 3.30 3.603.30
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 308.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.75 3.05 3.452.60
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 185.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.35 3.50 3.702.30
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 200.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 337.05 0.00 0.000.00

Mankind Pharma Limited MANKIND Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Mankind Pharma Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 63.20 83.20 83.2058.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 47.20 40.95 53.2539.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 74.55 90.35 90.3568.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 38.85 29.95 43.4029.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 106.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 31.55 25.05 33.3025.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 198.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 24.95 17.80 28.5017.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 443.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 20.45 18.80 21.0016.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 224.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 16.10 16.00 18.1014.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 108.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 12.75 10.45 14.659.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 252.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 10.20 8.80 11.608.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 510.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 8.15 6.30 9.406.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 249.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 6.70 5.35 7.305.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 545.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 5.20 5.35 5.505.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 314.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 4.40 3.80 5.003.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 581.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 346.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 20.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 617.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 9.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 381.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 15.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 654.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.10 2.10 2.351.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 692.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 4.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 730.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 3.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 768.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 2.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MANKIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mankind Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (MANKIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MANKIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mankind Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (MANKIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top