ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ltimindtree Limited) Option chain analysis (LTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ltimindtree Limited) Option chain analysis (LTM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Ltimindtree Limited LTM

Lot size for LTM LIMITED LTM is 150

  LTM Most Active Call Put Options

LTM SPOT Price: 4264.90 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Ltimindtree Limited (LTM) target & price

LTM Target Price
Target up: 4474.43
Target up: 4422.05
Target up: 4369.67
Target down: 4255.83
Target down: 4203.45
Target down: 4151.07
Target down: 4037.23

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20264264.904228.004360.604142.000.85 M
16 Fri Oct 20264390.004259.004419.504211.100.59 M
15 Thu Oct 20264235.004265.504358.004235.000.54 M
14 Wed Oct 20264226.104210.004308.004191.100.53 M
13 Tue Oct 20264215.004059.104220.004055.800.5 M
12 Mon Oct 20264018.904050.104104.904002.000.24 M
09 Fri Oct 20264070.003925.004091.803925.000.37 M
08 Thu Oct 20263915.003929.704003.303915.000.4 M
Munafa LTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ltimindtree Limited) Option chain analysis (LTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

LTM Option Chain Data Analysis for Ltimindtree Limited LTM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4500 4400 4300 4600
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4500 4400 5000 4700

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Ltimindtree Limited LTM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4300 4200 4000 4100
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4200 4300 4000 3900

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Ltimindtree Limited LTM is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Ltimindtree Limited might not be profitable.

LTM Option Chain Price Analysis for Ltimindtree Limited LTM option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Ltimindtree Limited LTM at this time.

It appears as if Ltimindtree Limited LTM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Ltimindtree Limited (LTM) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Ltimindtree Limited is bullish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a BUY trade only if Ltimindtree Limited stays above 4227.5, but if it comes below 4227.5, then a intra day sell could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 4227.5, then use 4227.5 as stoploss and 4098.49 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Ltimindtree Limited, then use 4227.5 as stoploss and 4382.2 as target.

Ltimindtree Limited LTM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Ltimindtree Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 65.70 68.00 119.0034.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 117.50 109.00 205.0066.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 48.25 60.00 92.0524.75
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 189.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 34.90 50.00 70.0017.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 183.80 210.00 284.00117.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 25.25 28.20 52.9012.60
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 232.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 18.20 45.50 45.559.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 266.70 356.00 370.00188.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 306.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 653.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9.30 18.60 23.354.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 358.45 400.00 400.00274.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.85 6.10 18.304.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 355.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.25 10.85 14.453.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 453.80 370.00 453.80370.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 221.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 393.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.20 19.50 19.502.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 440.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.40 3.40 7.302.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 457.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.90 5.10 6.201.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 550.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.65 2.55 5.351.55
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 526.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 7.90 7.951.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 639.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.10 3.25 3.900.75
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 599.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 2.00 3.150.70
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 823.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 107.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 675.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 1.10 2.500.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 999.80 999.80 999.80999.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.85 1.950.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 824.95 0.00 0.000.00

Ltimindtree Limited LTM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Ltimindtree Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 87.65 96.05 151.6547.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 86.30 155.15 169.2048.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 114.50 100.00 186.2063.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 64.10 105.00 137.0034.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 145.70 120.00 225.4084.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 46.45 97.00 106.6525.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 182.25 193.90 265.00110.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 32.45 52.65 81.9018.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 222.60 160.00 310.35143.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 23.25 44.05 59.2513.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 264.35 190.55 356.25170.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 16.25 34.90 43.8510.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 306.70 289.00 403.65238.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.45 25.00 30.757.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 360.90 332.10 434.85310.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.55 15.50 21.906.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 378.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.40 9.95 14.904.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 454.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.05 9.15 10.503.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 284.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.10 8.05 8.053.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 305.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.35 3.05 6.752.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 361.65 369.70 369.70361.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.70 6.00 6.002.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 650.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.50 3.00 3.901.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 907.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.55 2.30 2.301.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 967.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.90 1.20 1.200.85

Videos related to: Munafa LTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ltimindtree Limited) Option chain analysis (LTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ltimindtree Limited) Option chain analysis (LTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top