ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ICICILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Life Insurance Ltd) Option chain analysis (ICICILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ICICILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Life Insurance Ltd) Option chain analysis (ICICILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE

0   ICICILIFE Most Active Call Put Options

ICICILIFE SPOT Price: 422.20 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Icici Life Insurance Ltd (ICICILIFE) target & price

ICICILIFE Target Price
Target up: 439.67
Target up: 430.93
Target up: 426.55
Target down: 422.17
Target down: 413.43
Target down: 409.05
Target down: 404.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026422.20430.90430.90413.401.6 M
Munafa ICICILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Life Insurance Ltd) Option chain analysis (ICICILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

ICICILIFE Option Chain Data Analysis for Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 500 470
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 500 470

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 450 440 460 455
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 450 440 460 455

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ICICILIFE Option Chain Price Analysis for Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE at this time.

It appears as if Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Icici Life Insurance Ltd (ICICILIFE) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Icici Life Insurance Ltd is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 0, for a target of 0 or

Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Icici Life Insurance Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.75 5.75 6.051.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 11.60 2.70 12.752.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.20 3.95 3.950.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.75 5.05 16.405.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.40 1.30 2.150.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 16.30 8.75 22.305.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 1.15 1.800.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 22.65 8.40 26.458.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.40 1.000.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 26.00 32.30 32.3022.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.20 0.600.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 29.10 30.00 37.2027.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.15 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 36.85 28.25 41.0028.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 40.70 53.25 53.2539.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 46.00 46.00 46.0046.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 49.95 54.00 54.0049.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 56.55 54.50 60.0054.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 58.00 66.50 66.5058.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 49.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 70.00 70.00 70.0070.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 65.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 79.00 80.00 85.0079.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 80.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 92.00 92.00 92.0092.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 68.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 103.00 103.00 103.00103.00

Icici Life Insurance Ltd ICICILIFE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Icici Life Insurance Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.05 3.40 7.002.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.55 3.60 9.003.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 7.25 7.45 7.457.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.40 0.95 5.900.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.80 10.10 11.956.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 0.45 3.400.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 11.30 11.30 11.3011.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 1.00 1.600.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 18.95 17.00 18.9517.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 1.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 119.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 127.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 129.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 136.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 146.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 155.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ICICILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Life Insurance Ltd) Option chain analysis (ICICILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ICICILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Icici Life Insurance Ltd) Option chain analysis (ICICILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top