ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HINDZINC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Zinc Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDZINC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa HINDZINC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Zinc Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDZINC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC

Lot size for HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED HINDZINC is 1225

  HINDZINC Most Active Call Put Options

HINDZINC SPOT Price: 497.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Hindustan Zinc Limited (HINDZINC) target & price

HINDZINC Target Price
Target up: 503.87
Target up: 502.15
Target up: 500.43
Target down: 495.47
Target down: 493.75
Target down: 492.03
Target down: 487.07

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026497.00494.35498.90490.502.09 M
23 Fri Oct 2026496.00505.00506.75492.004.47 M
22 Thu Oct 2026518.00517.55518.00507.407.45 M
21 Wed Oct 2026525.00559.85559.85520.6010.58 M
19 Mon Oct 2026538.40545.00547.40536.103.04 M
16 Fri Oct 2026540.00535.00545.70533.302.47 M
15 Thu Oct 2026531.00532.75534.00524.503.43 M
14 Wed Oct 2026540.00545.00546.05538.952.08 M
Munafa HINDZINC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Zinc Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDZINC) 27 Tue October Expiry

HINDZINC Option Chain Data Analysis for Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 600 550 570 560
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 600 550 560 570

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 550 600 510 560
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 550 600 510 540

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Hindustan Zinc Limited might not be profitable.

HINDZINC Option Chain Price Analysis for Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC at this time.

It appears as if Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hindustan Zinc Limited (HINDZINC) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Hindustan Zinc Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 493.6, for a target of 520.9 or 543.65

Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Zinc Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.95 3.00 4.201.75
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 7.00 9.65 11.305.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.15 1.00 1.650.55
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 15.25 17.85 20.2513.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.750.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 24.65 26.70 29.9522.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.25 0.350.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 34.15 37.00 39.9032.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 44.40 46.00 49.5542.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.250.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 54.45 59.00 60.2053.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 64.70 66.00 69.4063.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 74.65 77.00 80.0073.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 83.75 83.90 89.0083.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 95.10 95.00 100.0092.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 104.55 107.00 109.70102.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 114.50 120.10 120.10114.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 124.50 125.05 130.00123.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 134.50 137.00 138.50134.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 147.00 147.00 147.00147.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 153.70 159.40 159.40153.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 166.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 176.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 170.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 107.00 0.00 0.000.00

Hindustan Zinc Limited HINDZINC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Zinc Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8.00 7.30 9.654.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.95 3.40 4.201.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 16.45 14.85 17.5014.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 1.50 1.800.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 25.30 24.45 27.5520.70
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.60 1.050.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 36.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.50 1.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 150.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 106.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.300.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 185.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 121.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa HINDZINC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Zinc Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDZINC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HINDZINC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Zinc Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDZINC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top