ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HEROMOTOCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hero MotoCorp Limited) Option chain analysis (HEROMOTOCO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa HEROMOTOCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hero MotoCorp Limited) Option chain analysis (HEROMOTOCO) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO

Lot size for HERO MOTOCORP LIMITED HEROMOTOCO is 150

  HEROMOTOCO Most Active Call Put Options

HEROMOTOCO SPOT Price: 5230.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Hero MotoCorp Limited (HEROMOTOCO) target & price

HEROMOTOCO Target Price
Target up: 5353.33
Target up: 5322.5
Target up: 5291.67
Target up: 5237.33
Target down: 5206.5
Target down: 5175.67
Target down: 5121.33

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20265230.005228.005299.005183.000.37 M
16 Fri Oct 20265225.005204.505232.005136.500.5 M
15 Thu Oct 20265210.005125.005210.005035.500.94 M
14 Wed Oct 20265019.505003.005055.004970.000.58 M
13 Tue Oct 20264997.504911.004997.504887.000.43 M
12 Mon Oct 20264937.004913.504993.504894.000.32 M
09 Fri Oct 20264895.504864.004953.004825.000.31 M
08 Thu Oct 20264856.504991.504991.504840.500.49 M
Munafa HEROMOTOCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hero MotoCorp Limited) Option chain analysis (HEROMOTOCO) 27 Tue October Expiry

HEROMOTOCO Option Chain Data Analysis for Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5400 5500 5300 6000
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5400 5500 5300 6000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 5000 4900 5100 5200
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 5000 4900 5100 4500

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Hero MotoCorp Limited might not be profitable.

HEROMOTOCO Option Chain Price Analysis for Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO at this time.

It appears as if Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hero MotoCorp Limited (HEROMOTOCO) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Hero MotoCorp Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 5341.5 or till 5547.9. Use a stoploss of 5169.43 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 4997.4

Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hero MotoCorp Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 51.55 63.20 105.3548.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 100.45 91.15 106.1553.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 35.20 40.50 78.1533.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 135.05 129.15 143.0576.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 24.25 37.95 56.0522.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 234.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.10 22.30 39.0015.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 214.15 183.30 216.50138.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 11.05 21.90 26.9510.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 231.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.00 13.05 18.657.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 307.85 255.00 310.20216.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.60 8.75 12.805.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 387.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.00 6.00 8.903.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 404.80 350.00 404.80350.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.15 4.50 5.903.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 466.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.25 3.55 4.252.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 481.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 550.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 2.20 2.451.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 537.80 537.80 537.80537.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.50 1.550.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 603.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.60 0.700.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 725.00 725.00 725.00725.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 552.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1235.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 43.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1018.00 0.00 0.000.00

Hero MotoCorp Limited HEROMOTOCO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hero MotoCorp Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 73.25 94.95 138.0069.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 72.90 77.00 77.0037.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 101.60 118.85 177.1598.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 50.80 45.15 54.5525.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 134.00 156.15 220.35130.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 34.15 32.30 37.3517.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 171.35 203.35 256.05169.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 23.30 17.75 25.1512.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 214.90 250.10 306.60212.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 15.55 18.95 18.959.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 258.00 288.85 334.30258.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.75 10.35 12.007.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 331.05 322.70 380.00313.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.10 10.55 10.555.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 330.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.40 5.70 6.654.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 462.00 499.00 499.00462.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.45 5.50 5.503.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 190.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.35 3.00 3.602.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 995.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.65 2.40 5.002.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 597.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.50 2.50 2.501.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 498.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.85 1.50 1.851.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 688.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 1.90 1.901.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1181.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.85 1.000.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 783.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 871.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.70 0.700.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 880.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1373.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 0.60 0.650.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1044.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 27.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa HEROMOTOCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hero MotoCorp Limited) Option chain analysis (HEROMOTOCO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HEROMOTOCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hero MotoCorp Limited) Option chain analysis (HEROMOTOCO) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top