ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HDFCLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (HDFCLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa HDFCLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (HDFCLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE

Lot size for HDFC LIFE INS CO LTD HDFCLIFE is 1100

  HDFCLIFE Most Active Call Put Options

HDFCLIFE SPOT Price: 539.65 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd (HDFCLIFE) target & price

HDFCLIFE Target Price
Target up: 555.55
Target up: 547.6
Target up: 543.6
Target down: 539.6
Target down: 531.65
Target down: 527.65
Target down: 523.65

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 2026539.65544.00547.55531.601.36 M
19 Mon Oct 2026545.50553.00555.75542.301.52 M
16 Fri Oct 2026553.00550.05554.75532.605.3 M
15 Thu Oct 2026550.55544.05554.60541.101.68 M
14 Wed Oct 2026544.05559.10559.10540.302.19 M
13 Tue Oct 2026560.00561.55565.85553.601.65 M
12 Mon Oct 2026559.25560.05563.95554.251.7 M
09 Fri Oct 2026556.65548.70562.35547.352.71 M
Munafa HDFCLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (HDFCLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

HDFCLIFE Option Chain Data Analysis for Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 560 550 600 530
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 560 600 550 530

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 540 470 520
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 540 530 520

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HDFCLIFE Option Chain Price Analysis for Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE at this time.

It appears as if Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd (HDFCLIFE) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 530.6 or till 515.6. Use a stoploss of 543.17 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 555.7

Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 3.25 9.80 11.352.80
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 9.00 3.60 10.803.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.95 7.05 8.001.70
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 12.45 7.00 14.704.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.15 5.00 5.500.95
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 16.80 8.35 18.757.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.70 3.25 3.550.65
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 21.05 12.00 23.3510.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.45 2.20 2.300.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 26.10 14.40 28.2514.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.30 1.45 1.500.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 31.40 21.60 31.8521.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.25 0.90 1.000.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 35.35 29.10 38.0028.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.65 0.650.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 33.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.55 0.550.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 46.00 40.00 46.0038.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 50.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.350.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 54.00 49.00 54.0049.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 50.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 67.10 60.00 67.1060.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 75.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 64.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 68.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 75.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 76.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 77.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 3.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 85.35 0.00 0.000.00

Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd HDFCLIFE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 5.40 14.50 14.504.60
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 6.00 2.80 7.552.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 8.10 18.50 18.507.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 3.85 1.85 5.101.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 11.85 17.35 18.7010.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.30 2.10 3.300.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 16.05 16.50 16.8014.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.45 0.70 2.150.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 20.50 29.45 29.4518.55
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.90 0.50 1.400.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 37.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.60 0.45 0.900.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 37.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.45 0.30 0.650.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 46.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.40 0.25 0.500.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 33.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.500.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 40.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 70.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 47.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 57.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 88.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 88.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 107.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 97.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 79.85 79.85 79.8579.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 107.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 135.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa HDFCLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (HDFCLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HDFCLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hdfc Stand Life In Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (HDFCLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top