ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa FORTIS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Fortis Healthcare Limited) Option chain analysis (FORTIS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa FORTIS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Fortis Healthcare Limited) Option chain analysis (FORTIS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS

Lot size for FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD FORTIS is 775

  FORTIS Most Active Call Put Options

FORTIS SPOT Price: 756.40 as on 13 Oct, 2026

Fortis Healthcare Limited (FORTIS) target & price

FORTIS Target Price
Target up: 778.93
Target up: 767.67
Target up: 762.05
Target up: 756.43
Target down: 745.17
Target down: 739.55
Target down: 733.93

Date Close Open High Low Volume
13 Tue Oct 2026756.40757.00767.70745.202.09 M
12 Mon Oct 2026757.25781.10785.55755.001 M
09 Fri Oct 2026786.25788.00806.00778.003.64 M
08 Thu Oct 2026763.00779.10779.10762.351.66 M
07 Wed Oct 2026779.10760.15782.45753.451.86 M
06 Tue Oct 2026764.00770.00770.20756.301.25 M
05 Mon Oct 2026763.80784.95785.75763.802.12 M
01 Thu Oct 2026785.00763.00786.40745.356.94 M
Munafa FORTIS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Fortis Healthcare Limited) Option chain analysis (FORTIS) 27 Tue October Expiry

FORTIS Option Chain Data Analysis for Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 800 900 780 820
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 800 900 850 780

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 780 800 760 700
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 780 800 700 760

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

FORTIS Option Chain Price Analysis for Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS at this time.

It appears as if Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Fortis Healthcare Limited (FORTIS) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Fortis Healthcare Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Fortis Healthcare Limited stays below 770.7, but if it comes above 770.7, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 770.7, then use 770.7 as stoploss and 705.6 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Fortis Healthcare Limited, then use 770.7 as stoploss and 824.97 as target.

Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Fortis Healthcare Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 15.85 14.15 23.5013.45
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 17.95 23.50 26.6513.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 11.55 10.00 18.009.60
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 23.55 29.40 30.1018.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 8.30 9.95 13.406.80
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 30.25 34.55 38.5023.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 5.85 6.80 9.604.70
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 38.45 44.95 44.9530.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 4.10 4.50 7.003.25
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 46.60 54.20 54.2036.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 2.90 3.00 4.702.25
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 55.85 56.65 56.6555.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 2.00 1.55 3.351.55
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 70.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.40 1.70 2.301.05
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 73.60 76.00 76.0073.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.15 0.95 1.500.90
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 83.80 83.10 83.8083.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.85 0.80 1.100.65
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 95.10 96.90 96.9095.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.65 0.65 0.900.50
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 87.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.55 0.50 0.650.40
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 94.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.600.40
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 127.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.400.25
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 117.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.40 0.35 0.500.35
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 130.30 130.30 130.30130.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.400.40
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 161.30 161.30 161.30161.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.15
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 144.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 144.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 157.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 183.90 184.35 184.35183.90

Fortis Healthcare Limited FORTIS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Fortis Healthcare Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 21.30 18.25 30.6018.25
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 13.25 18.05 21.2010.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 28.10 27.00 34.0525.20
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 9.80 16.35 16.857.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 61.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 6.95 11.00 13.005.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 42.50 42.00 44.0040.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 5.05 9.00 10.104.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 222.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 3.70 7.80 7.853.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 82.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 2.65 5.55 6.052.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 241.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 2.30 2.00 2.351.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 122.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.50 3.70 4.001.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 261.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.30 2.00 2.001.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 295.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.85 1.60 1.800.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 315.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.80 1.00 1.000.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 313.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.400.40

Videos related to: Munafa FORTIS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Fortis Healthcare Limited) Option chain analysis (FORTIS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa FORTIS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Fortis Healthcare Limited) Option chain analysis (FORTIS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top