ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa COCHINSHIP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cochin Shipyard Limited) Option chain analysis (COCHINSHIP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa COCHINSHIP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cochin Shipyard Limited) Option chain analysis (COCHINSHIP) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP

Lot size for COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED COCHINSHIP is 400

  COCHINSHIP Most Active Call Put Options

COCHINSHIP SPOT Price: 1139.90 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Cochin Shipyard Limited (COCHINSHIP) target & price

COCHINSHIP Target Price
Target up: 1180.97
Target up: 1160.43
Target up: 1152
Target up: 1143.57
Target down: 1123.03
Target down: 1114.6
Target down: 1106.17

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261139.901163.901164.101126.700.76 M
22 Thu Oct 20261163.901156.601184.001146.301.03 M
21 Wed Oct 20261167.101231.901234.901150.101.55 M
19 Mon Oct 20261226.501248.801249.401222.000.29 M
16 Fri Oct 20261248.801254.001262.501246.100.43 M
15 Thu Oct 20261254.001250.701263.701238.300.5 M
14 Wed Oct 20261253.001262.301276.801250.700.78 M
13 Tue Oct 20261265.001233.001266.001220.000.73 M
Munafa COCHINSHIP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cochin Shipyard Limited) Option chain analysis (COCHINSHIP) 27 Tue October Expiry

COCHINSHIP Option Chain Data Analysis for Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1600 1300 1400 1340
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1600 1300 1200 1400

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Cochin Shipyard Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1260 1300 1240 1200
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1260 1140 1200 1160

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Cochin Shipyard Limited might not be profitable.

COCHINSHIP Option Chain Price Analysis for Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP at this time.

It appears as if Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP gave a large move recently.

Stock of Cochin Shipyard Limited (COCHINSHIP) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Cochin Shipyard Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1119.3, for a target of 1197.1 or 1261.92

Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Cochin Shipyard Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 14.10 12.00 16.309.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.90 5.50 23.005.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.95 20.60 20.604.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 25.75 12.30 37.3511.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.55 8.05 8.051.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 42.30 43.25 52.0037.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.25 5.25 5.250.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 56.95 50.50 74.3543.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.00 1.000.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 85.00 76.35 88.8576.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 1.05 1.050.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 105.00 107.00 110.00101.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.35 0.400.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 125.00 114.45 135.00114.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.500.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 145.65 141.05 150.00135.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.10 0.400.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 159.00 152.00 174.00148.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 177.50 174.60 177.50174.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 197.85 203.00 204.25193.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 224.00 222.10 230.00222.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 241.00 251.50 251.50235.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 265.00 252.00 271.00252.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 135.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 304.00 280.65 305.00280.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 317.20 328.00 328.00317.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 210.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 357.30 338.00 365.00338.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 152.00 0.00 0.000.00

Cochin Shipyard Limited COCHINSHIP Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Cochin Shipyard Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 28.00 28.00 28.0028.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.80 3.30 12.602.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 425.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.70 2.55 6.701.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 153.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.35 2.05 2.751.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 80.15 80.15 80.1580.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.80 1.550.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 376.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 1.30 1.300.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 371.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.800.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 254.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 3.05 3.050.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 409.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 446.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa COCHINSHIP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cochin Shipyard Limited) Option chain analysis (COCHINSHIP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa COCHINSHIP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cochin Shipyard Limited) Option chain analysis (COCHINSHIP) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top