ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CGPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd) Option chain analysis (CGPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CGPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd) Option chain analysis (CGPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER

Lot size for CG POWER AND IND SOL LTD CGPOWER is 850

  CGPOWER Most Active Call Put Options

CGPOWER SPOT Price: 855.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd (CGPOWER) target & price

CGPOWER Target Price
Target up: 876.87
Target up: 871.4
Target up: 865.93
Target down: 854.57
Target down: 849.1
Target down: 843.63
Target down: 832.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026855.00850.20865.50843.203.96 M
16 Fri Oct 2026846.00818.00858.30808.557.82 M
15 Thu Oct 2026818.00845.00846.05815.354.94 M
14 Wed Oct 2026863.00854.00868.95850.101.72 M
13 Tue Oct 2026854.00851.00854.60834.352.49 M
12 Mon Oct 2026867.50863.80878.00858.951.51 M
09 Fri Oct 2026855.55862.05865.70840.152.31 M
08 Thu Oct 2026862.05894.00896.30862.001.55 M
Munafa CGPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd) Option chain analysis (CGPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

CGPOWER Option Chain Data Analysis for Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 860 880 870
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 850 920 840

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 800 880 850
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 800 880 830

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd might not be profitable.

CGPOWER Option Chain Price Analysis for Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER at this time.

It appears as if Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER gave a large move recently.

Stock of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd (CGPOWER) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 849.1 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 872. However, stock will show a bearish move below 849.1.

Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 20.40 17.75 27.7516.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 23.65 28.75 28.7518.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.00 13.70 22.3012.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 29.20 26.30 31.5023.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 12.35 9.90 17.609.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 35.35 32.45 37.9029.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9.50 8.30 14.007.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 43.30 36.50 43.3036.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.05 6.10 10.855.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 50.15 45.00 52.0042.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.50 4.70 8.454.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 80.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.05 3.80 6.353.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 66.80 66.80 66.8066.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.10 3.00 4.702.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 69.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.35 2.70 3.752.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 83.35 80.00 83.3580.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.80 1.80 2.851.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 105.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 1.30 2.201.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 112.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 1.05 1.051.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 116.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 0.55 1.300.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 120.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 133.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 0.95 0.950.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 140.10 140.10 140.10140.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 151.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 199.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 13.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 233.60 0.00 0.000.00

Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd CGPOWER Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 25.45 21.70 33.3020.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.80 23.45 25.0014.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 31.15 27.65 40.0025.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.55 19.15 19.7511.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 37.80 32.90 46.9032.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.15 14.45 14.458.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 44.80 39.10 55.0039.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.30 11.90 11.906.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 52.85 55.00 59.0051.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.10 8.25 9.404.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 61.15 69.00 69.0061.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.55 7.00 7.053.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 72.70 72.15 74.1072.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.20 5.45 5.452.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 65.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.40 4.00 4.401.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 99.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.70 2.00 2.201.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 156.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.20 1.65 1.800.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 116.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 0.85 0.900.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 126.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 1.05 1.250.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 134.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 153.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 153.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 191.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 172.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 185.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CGPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd) Option chain analysis (CGPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

English Video Unique Way To Perfect Your Candle Stick Technical Analysis

Munafa CGPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cg Power And Ind Sol Ltd) Option chain analysis (CGPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top