ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CAMS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (CAMS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CAMS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (CAMS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS

Lot size for COMPUTER AGE MNGT SER LTD CAMS is 825

  CAMS Most Active Call Put Options

CAMS SPOT Price: 661.50 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd (CAMS) target & price

CAMS Target Price
Target up: 682.43
Target up: 677.2
Target up: 671.97
Target down: 657.18
Target down: 651.95
Target down: 646.72
Target down: 631.93

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026661.50649.95667.65642.401.13 M
23 Fri Oct 2026650.00670.95675.85639.101.47 M
22 Thu Oct 2026670.65673.00677.30663.900.85 M
21 Wed Oct 2026680.05687.50695.40674.800.89 M
19 Mon Oct 2026687.50700.00700.65684.000.3 M
16 Fri Oct 2026700.00710.00710.70699.100.75 M
15 Thu Oct 2026704.85696.00709.00695.551.33 M
14 Wed Oct 2026694.00701.00701.90691.451.03 M
Munafa CAMS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (CAMS) 27 Tue October Expiry

CAMS Option Chain Data Analysis for Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 800 700 730 710
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 800 710 700 730

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 700 660 630 680
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 700 660 630 680

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

CAMS Option Chain Price Analysis for Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS at this time.

It appears as if Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd (CAMS) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd stays below 666.9, but if it comes above 666.9, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 666.9, then use 666.9 as stoploss and 648.1 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd, then use 666.9 as stoploss and 682.46 as target.

Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.00 1.85 6.500.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 10.15 28.85 28.859.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 0.60 3.200.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 17.55 27.35 39.4015.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.60 1.650.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 28.25 29.50 29.5025.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.450.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 37.80 50.00 50.0034.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.35 0.400.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 47.50 58.45 58.4544.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.350.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 58.05 69.60 69.6055.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 69.05 77.50 80.0064.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 77.75 95.00 95.0075.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 88.95 104.00 104.0084.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 98.00 96.75 98.0094.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 105.50 105.50 105.50105.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 116.00 118.20 118.20116.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 1.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 129.00 129.00 129.00129.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 137.85 154.00 154.00135.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 79.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 157.00 158.00 158.00157.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 93.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 51.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 177.55 179.00 179.00177.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 1.95 1.950.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 197.00 205.00 206.00197.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.350.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 197.00 197.00 197.00197.00

Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd CAMS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.30 2.55 11.751.60
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4.20 12.65 18.753.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 13.50 3.30 17.553.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.55 6.95 11.001.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 22.90 23.00 25.0022.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 2.70 5.000.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 21.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 1.10 2.000.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 195.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.60 0.600.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 150.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.45 0.35 0.450.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 92.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 168.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 231.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.250.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 124.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CAMS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (CAMS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CAMS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Computer Age Mngt Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (CAMS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top