ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BHARATFORG (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Forge Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARATFORG) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BHARATFORG (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Forge Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARATFORG) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG

Lot size for BHARAT FORGE LTD BHARATFORG is 500

  BHARATFORG Most Active Call Put Options

BHARATFORG SPOT Price: 1835.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Bharat Forge Limited (BHARATFORG) target & price

BHARATFORG Target Price
Target up: 1881.67
Target up: 1858.33
Target up: 1850
Target up: 1841.67
Target down: 1818.33
Target down: 1810
Target down: 1801.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261835.001860.001865.001825.001.49 M
15 Thu Oct 20261852.401838.001863.001833.600.41 M
14 Wed Oct 20261838.801839.001864.501828.500.48 M
13 Tue Oct 20261842.201815.301847.601797.700.45 M
12 Mon Oct 20261815.301814.601839.601806.601.19 M
09 Fri Oct 20261816.901791.001818.801773.200.4 M
08 Thu Oct 20261790.601836.701842.001778.000.48 M
07 Wed Oct 20261841.801871.001871.001826.900.41 M
Munafa BHARATFORG (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Forge Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARATFORG) 27 Tue October Expiry

BHARATFORG Option Chain Data Analysis for Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2000 1940 1900 1820
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2000 1940 1820 1900

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1680 1800 1840 2000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1800 1840 1780 2000

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BHARATFORG Option Chain Price Analysis for Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG at this time.

It appears as if Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bharat Forge Limited (BHARATFORG) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bharat Forge Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1826.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1899.85. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1826.7.

Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Forge Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 29.50 36.05 43.0026.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 31.10 25.00 36.4024.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 20.70 28.80 31.8518.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 42.30 36.05 47.7534.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.95 19.50 22.4513.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 56.05 48.70 57.9546.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.20 13.60 16.108.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 69.90 61.95 75.0061.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.15 9.55 10.605.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 86.90 73.60 86.9073.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.10 6.55 7.703.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 105.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.30 5.25 5.503.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 120.25 122.00 122.00115.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.45 3.35 3.502.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 131.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.00 3.00 3.001.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 160.00 160.00 161.00160.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 2.15 2.201.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 102.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.60 1.65 1.751.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 253.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 1.40 1.400.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 243.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 1.00 1.000.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 255.00 265.00 265.00255.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 295.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 193.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 208.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 189.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.40 0.500.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 358.00 358.00 358.00358.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 71.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 239.25 0.00 0.000.00

Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Forge Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 40.75 47.70 51.0038.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 22.55 22.00 26.6017.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 54.35 61.10 65.0053.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.10 14.90 19.2511.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 69.85 81.90 81.9069.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.50 10.85 13.008.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 449.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.35 7.20 9.105.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 349.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.70 5.10 6.503.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 484.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.15 3.55 4.952.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 383.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.05 2.10 4.001.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 519.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.00 1.90 3.701.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 419.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.40 1.60 3.251.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 555.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 1.05 2.300.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 456.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.30 1.20 1.601.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 592.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.45 0.40 1.550.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 630.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 668.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.95 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BHARATFORG (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Forge Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARATFORG) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BHARATFORG (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Forge Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARATFORG) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top