ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP

Lot size for APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L APOLLOHOSP is 125

  APOLLOHOSP Most Active Call Put Options

APOLLOHOSP SPOT Price: 7791.50 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (APOLLOHOSP) target & price

APOLLOHOSP Target Price
Target up: 8022.83
Target up: 7907.17
Target up: 7878.25
Target up: 7849.33
Target down: 7733.67
Target down: 7704.75
Target down: 7675.83

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20267791.507818.007965.007791.500.48 M
26 Mon Oct 20267844.007719.007844.007634.000.41 M
23 Fri Oct 20267730.007600.007740.007550.000.5 M
22 Thu Oct 20267604.507505.007648.007465.000.42 M
21 Wed Oct 20267600.007750.007780.007560.000.27 M
19 Mon Oct 20267700.007880.507895.007664.500.42 M
16 Fri Oct 20267890.007928.007928.007795.000.55 M
15 Thu Oct 20267889.507812.007966.507767.500.44 M
Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

APOLLOHOSP Option Chain Data Analysis for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 9000 8000 8500 8400
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 8000 9000 8500 8300

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 7500 7100 7000 8000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 7500 8000 7400 7100

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

APOLLOHOSP Option Chain Price Analysis for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP at this time.

It appears as if Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP gave a large move recently.

Stock of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (APOLLOHOSP) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 7630.2 or till 7255.6. Use a stoploss of 7942.38 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 8254.56

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 58.25 68.00 201.900.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 20.85 49.00 78.301.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 6.30 34.95 97.203.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 31.05 98.10 159.950.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 22.00 45.700.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 250.00 203.85 250.0058.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2.00 12.85 16.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 409.60 288.05 420.25159.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 2.20 7.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 510.00 404.90 510.00242.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.55 1.450.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 393.15 497.50 497.50375.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.50 0.950.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 469.60 600.00 600.00438.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.60 1.400.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 798.90 672.50 820.00523.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.25 1.000.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 643.20 720.00 722.35643.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.850.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 822.35 881.00 881.00754.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 885.55 950.00 953.90842.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.450.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 943.20 1045.00 1045.00943.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1074.00 1101.00 1117.901060.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1171.25 1240.10 1246.351171.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1484.80 1380.00 1484.851321.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1404.65 1375.00 1404.651375.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1384.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 674.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 762.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 825.35 0.00 0.000.00

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 169.95 163.00 265.0080.55
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.65 24.05 37.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 253.70 225.00 365.00179.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 13.05 23.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 433.90 321.20 440.00315.70
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 8.45 11.850.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1631.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.65 3.25 7.800.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 557.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 1.10 2.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 772.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 1.60 1.600.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1865.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.450.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2013.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2061.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2207.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.500.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2259.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2403.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2599.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.600.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2474.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top