ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP

Lot size for APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L APOLLOHOSP is 125

  APOLLOHOSP Most Active Call Put Options

APOLLOHOSP SPOT Price: 7844.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (APOLLOHOSP) target & price

APOLLOHOSP Target Price
Target up: 7984
Target up: 7949
Target up: 7914
Target down: 7774
Target down: 7739
Target down: 7704
Target down: 7564

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20267844.007719.007844.007634.000.41 M
23 Fri Oct 20267730.007600.007740.007550.000.5 M
22 Thu Oct 20267604.507505.007648.007465.000.42 M
21 Wed Oct 20267600.007750.007780.007560.000.27 M
19 Mon Oct 20267700.007880.507895.007664.500.42 M
16 Fri Oct 20267890.007928.007928.007795.000.55 M
15 Thu Oct 20267889.507812.007966.507767.500.44 M
14 Wed Oct 20267824.007825.507889.507697.000.55 M
Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

APOLLOHOSP Option Chain Data Analysis for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 8000 9000 8500 8300
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 8000 9000 8100 8500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 7500 8000 7400 7100
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 7500 8000 7600 7800

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

APOLLOHOSP Option Chain Price Analysis for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP at this time.

It appears as if Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP gave a large move recently.

Stock of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (APOLLOHOSP) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 7625.6 or till 7179.7. Use a stoploss of 7997.25 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 8368.88

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 41.10 14.95 47.058.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 111.95 238.10 252.4093.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 20.60 8.95 23.255.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 186.10 285.25 342.10178.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 7.75 6.00 9.802.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 268.75 406.00 415.50262.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.20 3.15 4.000.75
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 364.00 486.00 520.35360.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.90 2.00 2.200.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 470.00 542.55 613.80470.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 1.05 1.250.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 588.00 710.00 715.00588.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 0.95 1.250.35
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 672.50 785.00 785.00670.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.90 0.900.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 764.50 870.00 912.40753.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.45 6.550.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 897.45 1000.00 1000.00896.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.450.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 972.50 1075.00 1147.00949.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.55 0.550.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1090.00 1201.00 1233.051085.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.40 0.450.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1191.95 1290.00 1320.001187.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.550.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1386.00 1386.00 1386.001386.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1328.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1580.00 1580.00 1580.001580.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1384.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.400.15
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 674.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 762.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.550.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 825.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 909.80 0.00 0.000.00

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 87.20 31.25 100.3019.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 55.95 158.40 166.3549.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 164.05 56.45 176.3050.90
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 30.95 68.75 95.0027.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 244.55 109.75 261.25105.70
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 16.30 39.85 53.6514.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 337.60 188.55 353.20188.55
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 9.00 13.55 34.607.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1631.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4.25 5.50 22.002.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 557.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.95 2.65 11.951.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 772.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.55 1.90 7.451.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1865.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 1.10 3.750.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2013.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 0.95 2.100.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2061.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 1.00 1.700.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2207.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.35 1.500.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2259.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 1.05 1.050.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2403.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.75 0.950.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2599.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.85 0.85 0.850.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2474.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa APOLLOHOSP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited) Option chain analysis (APOLLOHOSP) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top