ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ANANDRATHI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd) Option chain analysis (ANANDRATHI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ANANDRATHI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd) Option chain analysis (ANANDRATHI) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI

0   ANANDRATHI Most Active Call Put Options

ANANDRATHI SPOT Price: 2200.00 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd (ANANDRATHI) target & price

ANANDRATHI Target Price
Target up: 2223.4
Target up: 2217.55
Target up: 2211.7
Target down: 2188.3
Target down: 2182.45
Target down: 2176.6
Target down: 2153.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 20262200.002171.102200.002164.900.78 M
19 Mon Oct 20262163.902159.702172.002143.500.24 M
16 Fri Oct 20262159.702147.002162.802128.500.28 M
15 Thu Oct 20262142.602118.002145.002102.400.34 M
14 Wed Oct 20262117.202100.002125.002088.300.17 M
13 Tue Oct 20262100.002087.402110.002069.500.24 M
12 Mon Oct 20262087.002028.002087.802015.900.93 M
09 Fri Oct 20262038.702125.002135.002038.001.09 M
Munafa ANANDRATHI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd) Option chain analysis (ANANDRATHI) 27 Tue October Expiry

ANANDRATHI Option Chain Data Analysis for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2200 2140 2300
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2200 2140 2160

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2160 2000 2140
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2160 2000 2140

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ANANDRATHI Option Chain Price Analysis for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI at this time.

It appears as if Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI gave a large move recently.

Stock of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd (ANANDRATHI) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 2211.6, for a target of 2169.2 or 2133.8

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 22.65 22.00 26.9013.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 26.65 38.45 43.0023.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 15.50 10.00 17.658.35
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 138.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 8.80 8.80 11.254.75
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 110.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 5.85 6.20 6.852.90
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 169.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 3.60 4.50 4.501.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 185.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 2.20 3.00 3.101.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 105.70 119.80 121.35101.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.35 1.05 1.701.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 138.90 138.90 138.90138.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.85 1.00 1.000.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 237.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.55 1.25 1.300.50
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 256.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 5.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 274.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.30 0.70 1.000.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 293.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.40 0.10 0.400.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 307.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 369.95 0.00 0.000.00

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 36.45 30.35 39.0520.55
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 17.60 27.10 31.4515.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 48.50 37.05 54.1030.70
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 10.75 27.25 27.259.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 63.95 52.60 71.1044.95
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 7.35 15.75 15.755.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 82.30 72.00 93.0062.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 4.85 11.25 11.904.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 98.30 94.45 107.1075.55
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 3.50 9.15 9.202.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 120.05 92.65 123.9091.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.55 5.45 5.602.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 137.25 116.80 142.50115.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.00 4.25 4.251.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 155.25 154.40 155.75154.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.95 3.90 4.301.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 130.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.45 2.05 2.451.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 158.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.15 2.95 2.950.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 150.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.00 1.50 1.601.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 166.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.00 0.95 1.400.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 182.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.45 1.00 1.100.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 199.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.60 0.70 1.000.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 303.05 275.00 303.05275.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.70 1.10 1.100.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 235.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.50 0.65 1.000.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 253.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.350.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 272.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.30 0.20 0.300.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 291.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 310.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.50 0.500.10

Videos related to: Munafa ANANDRATHI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd) Option chain analysis (ANANDRATHI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ANANDRATHI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd) Option chain analysis (ANANDRATHI) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top