ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ADANIPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Power Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ADANIPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Power Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER

Lot size for ADANI POWER LTD ADANIPOWER is 3550

  ADANIPOWER Most Active Call Put Options

ADANIPOWER SPOT Price: 188.69 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Adani Power Limited (ADANIPOWER) target & price

ADANIPOWER Target Price
Target up: 191.7
Target up: 190.95
Target up: 190.19
Target down: 187.65
Target down: 186.9
Target down: 186.14
Target down: 183.6

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 2026188.69185.79189.15185.1020.04 M
26 Mon Oct 2026186.55182.04186.60177.7423.09 M
23 Fri Oct 2026182.04185.27185.90175.3146.14 M
22 Thu Oct 2026185.27188.05188.06183.0013.37 M
21 Wed Oct 2026187.09194.08194.77185.9018.84 M
19 Mon Oct 2026194.08195.00197.16192.638.54 M
16 Fri Oct 2026195.85196.50198.23193.5015.55 M
15 Thu Oct 2026196.50195.15197.65192.8014.56 M
Munafa ADANIPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Power Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

ADANIPOWER Option Chain Data Analysis for Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 200 210 205 220
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 200 210 205 180

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Adani Power Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 200 205 195 197.50
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 200 195 205 185

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Adani Power Limited might not be profitable.

ADANIPOWER Option Chain Price Analysis for Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER at this time.

It appears as if Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER gave a large move recently.

Stock of Adani Power Limited (ADANIPOWER) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Adani Power Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 186.5 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 192.65. However, stock will show a bearish move below 186.5.

Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Power Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.74 1.240.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.86 3.50 5.310.74

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.23 0.530.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 4.00 6.86 6.874.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.07 0.220.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 6.74 9.40 9.405.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.130.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 8.97 11.98 11.988.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.050.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 12.74 13.00 13.8510.96

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.040.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 14.00 14.40 15.7013.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 16.33 17.00 17.9916.33

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.090.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 12.73 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 25.65 23.00 25.6521.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 20.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 27.57 27.50 28.8926.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 23.83 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 32.00 32.40 33.4530.96

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 27.88 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 36.50 38.22 38.2236.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 42.05 42.00 43.1941.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 50.38 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 57.94 52.35 60.9351.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 62.80 62.80 62.8062.80

Adani Power Limited ADANIPOWER Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Power Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.69 1.00 2.450.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 2.10 2.100.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.51 2.51 4.391.51
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 1.20 1.280.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 5.80 3.65 6.463.61
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.31 0.360.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 7.54 6.80 9.255.94
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.15 0.270.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 11.21 8.23 11.218.23
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.080.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 13.77 14.00 14.0012.40
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.080.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 16.20 15.20 16.2015.20
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.040.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 16.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 30.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 32.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 35.28 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 53.68 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 39.94 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.42 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 54.01 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 44.71 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.22 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 62.22 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.72 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ADANIPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Power Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ADANIPOWER (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Power Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPOWER) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top